Chess – The most intelligent game

World Chess Rapid and Blitz Championship 2015

Rapid Chess : Elvira BEREND se classe en 146e position (158 participants)
1er Magnus CARLSEN, 2e Ian NEPOMIACHTCHI, 3e Teimour RADJABOV
Blitz : Elvira BEREND se classe en 170e position (188 participants)
1er Alexander GRISHUK, Maxime VACHIER-LAGRAVE, 3e Vladimir KRAMNIK, 6e Magnus CARLSEN
The World Chess Rapid and Blitz Championship
Berlin – du 9 au 15 octobre 2015
Rapid – Résultats individuels
1 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Bogdanovich Stanislav IM 2619 0 – 1
2 Godena Michele GM 2536 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 ½ – ½
3 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Khismatullin Denis GM 2574 0 – 1
4 Munoz Pantoja Miguel GM 2513 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 1 – 0
5 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Carlstedt Jonathan IM 2305 1 – 0
6 Schneider Ilja IM 2493 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 1 – 0
7 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando GM 2463 1 – 0
8 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Sethuraman S.P. GM 2502 1 – 0
9 Ehlvest Jaan GM 2520 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 1 – 0
10 Tari Aryan IM 2506 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 1 – 0
11 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Meister Jakob GM 2437 0 – 1
12 Carow Johannes FM 2430 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 ½ – ½
13 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Rasmussen Allan Stig GM 2551 0 – 1
14 Thiede Lars IM 2446 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 0 – 1
15 Berend Elvira WGM 2327 Abel Dennes IM 2441 0 – 1
The World Chess Rapid and Blitz Championship
Berlin – du 9 au 15 octobre 2015
Rapid – Classement final Points
1 Carlsen Magnus GM NOR 2847 11,5 2723 130,5 2917 11,5 10,2 26
2 Nepomniachtchi Ian GM RUS 2789 10,5 2712 129,0 2849 10,5 9,3 24,4
3 Radjabov Teimour GM AZE 2741 10,5 2681 128,5 2822 10,5 8,9 32,2
4 Dominguez Perez Leinier GM CUB 2749 10,5 2673 126,0 2813 10,5 9,2 26
5 Bocharov Dmitry GM RUS 2577 10,0 2712 125,0 2819 10,0 5,2 96,6
6 Kramnik Vladimir GM RUS 2798 10,0 2696 128,5 2813 10,0 9,7 6,4
7 Onischuk Vladimir GM UKR 2692 10,0 2696 122,0 2809 10,0 7,6 47,2
8 Ivanchuk Vassily GM UKR 2835 10,0 2690 130,0 2804 10,0 10,5 -10
9 Kovalenko Igor GM LAT 2687 10,0 2686 124,0 2800 10,0 7,7 45,6
10 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar GM AZE 2784 10,0 2676 130,0 2791 10,0 9,8 3,4
11 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime GM FRA 2756 10,0 2673 122,5 2792 10,0 9,3 13,8
12 Inarkiev Ernesto GM RUS 2733 10,0 2648 125,0 2767 10,0 9,4 12,8
13 Khismatullin Denis GM RUS 2574 9,5 2737 127,0 2805 9,5 4,8 93,6
14 Kasimdzhanov Rustam GM UZB 2619 9,5 2735 123,5 2803 9,5 5,7 77
15 Malakhov Vladimir GM RUS 2662 9,5 2733 128,0 2811 9,5 6,4 62
16 Kryvoruchko Yuriy GM UKR 2694 9,5 2722 133,5 2804 9,5 7,2 46,2
17 Korobov Anton GM UKR 2664 9,5 2706 126,5 2781 9,5 7,0 50,2
18 Zhigalko Sergei GM BLR 2698 9,5 2698 130,0 2782 9,5 7,7 35,2
19 Karjakin Sergey GM RUS 2805 9,5 2678 128,0 2767 9,5 10,2 -13
20 Salem A.R. Saleh GM UAE 2631 9,5 2672 108,5 2748 9,5 7,1 49
21 Fedoseev Vladimir GM RUS 2681 9,5 2668 117,0 2752 9,5 8,0 30,4
22 Wojtaszek Radoslaw GM POL 2711 9,5 2659 123,5 2746 9,5 8,7 15,4
23 Navara David GM CZE 2673 9,5 2655 117,0 2740 9,5 8,1 28,6
24 Guseinov Gadir GM AZE 2705 9,5 2651 126,5 2736 9,5 8,8 14
25 Anand Viswanathan GM IND 2800 9,5 2646 117,5 2737 9,5 10,6 -22,8
26 Vidit Santosh Gujrathi GM IND 2534 9,0 2737 120,5 2803 9,0 3,7 105,2
27 Bogdanovich Stanislav IM UKR 2619 9,0 2682 118,0 2730 9,0 6,7 46,8
28 Adhiban Baskaran GM IND 2590 9,0 2668 111,5 2717 9,0 6,4 52,8
29 Riazantsev Alexander GM RUS 2716 9,0 2653 123,0 2718 9,0 9,0 1
30 Khairullin Ildar GM RUS 2662 9,0 2652 108,0 2712 9,0 8,0 20,8
31 Gelfand Boris GM ISR 2751 9,0 2649 124,5 2716 9,0 9,7 -13,4
32 Grischuk Alexander GM RUS 2846 9,0 2645 116,0 2710 9,0 11,4 -48,8
33 Matlakov Maxim GM RUS 2705 9,0 2642 114,0 2706 9,0 8,9 1,6
34 Svidler Peter GM RUS 2735 9,0 2638 117,5 2704 9,0 9,6 -12
35 Akopian Vladimir GM ARM 2684 9,0 2631 114,5 2694 9,0 8,8 4,8
36 Rublevsky Sergei GM RUS 2757 9,0 2618 108,0 2683 9,0 10,4 -28
37 Moiseenko Alexander GM UKR 2692 9,0 2585 113,0 2650 9,0 9,8 -7,7
38 Ponkratov Pavel GM RUS 2629 8,5 2719 121,5 2747 8,5 6,1 48,4
39 Motylev Alexander GM RUS 2627 8,5 2690 118,5 2719 8,5 6,6 37,6
40 Perunovic Milos GM SRB 2617 8,5 2681 118,0 2706 8,5 6,6 37,6
41 Swiercz Dariusz GM POL 2612 8,5 2666 109,5 2689 8,5 6,9 32,4
42 Tomashevsky Evgeny GM RUS 2731 8,5 2655 124,5 2697 8,5 9,2 -14
43 Aronian Levon GM ARM 2830 8,5 2645 120,0 2688 8,5 11,2 -54
44 Savchenko Boris GM RUS 2696 8,5 2644 120,0 2684 8,5 8,7 -4,6
45 Antipov Mikhail Al. GM RUS 2590 8,5 2633 110,5 2670 8,5 6,9 31,8
46 Meier Georg GM GER 2686 8,5 2631 114,5 2670 8,5 8,8 -6
47 Andreikin Dmitry GM RUS 2720 8,5 2627 112,5 2698 8,5 8,9 -4,3
48 Zhang Zhong GM SIN 2547 8,5 2605 107,0 2635 8,5 6,7 35,8
49 Vitiugov Nikita GM RUS 2672 8,5 2583 107,0 2628 8,5 9,4 -18,2
50 Dubov Daniil GM RUS 2667 8,0 2740 125,5 2745 8,0 6,4 33
51 Socko Bartosz GM POL 2639 8,0 2719 124,0 2720 8,0 6,3 34,2
52 Mamedov Rauf GM AZE 2667 8,0 2704 122,0 2711 8,0 7,0 19,4
53 Kravtsiv Martyn GM UKR 2525 8,0 2680 112,5 2698 8,0 4,5 70,6
54 Safarli Eltaj GM AZE 2643 8,0 2678 123,0 2679 8,0 7,1 17,2
55 Onischuk Alexander GM USA 2662 8,0 2678 121,0 2685 8,0 7,4 5,8
56 Petrosian Tigran L. GM ARM 2639 8,0 2676 116,5 2681 8,0 7,1 18,6
57 Agdestein Simen GM NOR 2594 8,0 2672 112,5 2661 8,0 6,4 31,2
58 Duda Jan-Krzysztof GM POL 2560 8,0 2658 110,0 2665 8,0 5,8 44
59 Sasikiran Krishnan GM IND 2631 8,0 2650 108,5 2653 8,0 7,4 11,4
60 Bartel Mateusz GM POL 2670 8,0 2644 117,0 2655 8,0 8,2 -4,2
61 Seirawan Yasser GM USA 2641 8,0 2643 110,0 2651 8,0 7,7 5,8
62 Bacrot Etienne GM FRA 2733 8,0 2632 120,5 2646 8,0 9,7 -33,4
63 Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son GM VIE 2743 8,0 2629 119,5 2641 8,0 10,0 -39
64 Leko Peter GM HUN 2747 8,0 2626 118,5 2641 8,0 10,0 -40,8
65 Hansen Eric GM CAN 2592 8,0 2617 104,5 2604 8,0 7,5 11
66 Volokitin Andrei GM UKR 2671 8,0 2600 112,5 2615 8,0 9,1 -21
67 Lagno Kateryna GM RUS 2582 8,0 2597 99,0 2608 8,0 7,5 11
68 Dreev Aleksey GM RUS 2706 8,0 2596 110,5 2605 8,0 9,9 -38,4
69 Vovk Yuri GM UKR 2572 8,0 2596 103,0 2606 8,0 7,3 15
70 Ragger Markus GM AUT 2711 8,0 2594 105,5 2610 8,0 10,0 -39
71 Eljanov Pavel GM UKR 2714 8,0 2584 110,5 2597 8,0 10,2 -44,4
72 Bindrich Falko GM GER 2594 8,0 2582 102,0 2572 8,0 8,2 -3
73 Bluebaum Matthias GM GER 2543 8,0 2568 96,0 2568 8,0 7,4 12,4
74 Ghaem Maghami Ehsan GM IRI 2591 8,0 2556 103,5 2570 8,0 8,4 -8,2
75 Gajewski Grzegorz GM POL 2661 8,0 2541 94,5 2551 8,0 10,1 -42,2
76 Mikhalevski Victor GM ISR 2523 7,5 2638 113,0 2625 7,5 5,4 41,2
77 Bachmann Axel GM PAR 2639 7,5 2635 111,5 2599 7,5 8,0 -9,6
78 Vallejo Pons Francisco GM ESP 2683 7,5 2627 121,0 2619 7,5 8,8 -26
79 Grigoriants Sergey GM RUS 2595 7,5 2626 111,0 2598 7,5 7,3 3,4
80 Bruzon Batista Lazaro GM CUB 2682 7,5 2625 113,0 2617 7,5 8,8 -26,8
81 Jumabayev Rinat GM KAZ 2575 7,5 2617 107,5 2605 7,5 6,9 11,6
82 Ponomariov Ruslan GM UKR 2720 7,5 2605 108,5 2600 7,5 9,9 -48,4
83 Belov Vladimir GM RUS 2614 7,5 2583 104,5 2569 7,5 8,4 -8,8
84 Agrest Evgenij GM SWE 2563 7,5 2576 102,5 2563 7,5 7,5 0,2
85 Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo GM VEN 2700 7,5 2573 101,5 2564 7,5 10,2 -53,6
86 Sethuraman S.P. GM IND 2502 7,5 2573 96,5 2556 7,5 6,4 21,4
87 Ivanisevic Ivan GM SRB 2653 7,5 2572 107,0 2561 7,5 9,4 -37
88 Borisek Jure GM SLO 2582 7,5 2565 100,0 2543 7,5 8,3 -15,2
89 Hjartarson Johann GM ISL 2529 7,5 2565 97,5 2535 7,5 7,2 3
90 Alekseev Evgeny GM RUS 2698 7,5 2557 102,0 2549 7,5 10,5 -59
91 Huzman Alexander GM ISR 2585 7,0 2676 111,0 2638 7,0 6,0 19,4
92 Nikolic Predrag GM BIH 2606 7,0 2672 117,0 2623 7,0 6,7 3,5
93 Kovalev Vladislav GM BLR 2649 7,0 2656 111,5 2622 7,0 7,6 -12,8
94 Zvjaginsev Vadim GM RUS 2658 7,0 2634 109,0 2601 7,0 8,2 -24,2
95 Anton Guijarro David GM ESP 2576 7,0 2624 107,5 2591 7,0 6,8 4
96 Ganguly Surya Shekhar GM IND 2633 7,0 2623 108,5 2588 7,0 8,0 -19
97 Svane Rasmus IM GER 2505 7,0 2618 104,5 2573 7,0 5,7 26,6
98 Romanov Evgeny GM RUS 2569 7,0 2617 106,5 2580 7,0 6,9 2,6
99 Almasi Zoltan GM HUN 2700 7,0 2594 112,5 2569 7,0 9,7 -27,3
100 Bologan Viktor GM MDA 2623 7,0 2590 102,5 2552 7,0 8,5 -29,8
101 Ehlvest Jaan GM USA 2520 7,0 2589 108,0 2547 7,0 6,5 10,6
102 Krnan Tomas IM CAN 2449 7,0 2553 97,0 2506 7,0 5,9 22,6
103 Olafsson Helgi GM ISL 2542 7,0 2537 91,5 2502 7,0 7,9 -17,6
104 Hasangatin Ramil GM RUS 2478 7,0 2532 94,5 2482 7,0 6,9 1,8
105 Van Wely Loek GM NED 2639 7,0 2528 93,0 2500 7,0 9,9 -57,4
106 Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando GM ESP 2463 7,0 2503 93,0 2459 7,0 7,1 -1,4
107 Carlstedt Jonathan IM GER 2305 7,0 2493 84,0 2446 7,0 4,4 51,2
108 Dlugy Maxim GM USA 2535 6,5 2653 115,5 2580 6,5 5,7 17
109 Shchekachev Andrei GM FRA 2552 6,5 2646 117,0 2578 6,5 6,0 11
110 Kunin Vitaly GM GER 2501 6,5 2627 108,0 2571 6,5 5,1 28,4
111 Bezold Michael GM GER 2509 6,5 2623 106,5 2557 6,5 5,5 9,8
112 Hausrath Daniel GM GER 2499 6,5 2610 109,5 2547 6,5 5,5 9,7
113 Wagner Dennis GM GER 2459 6,5 2593 104,5 2517 6,5 5,4 21,8
114 Hirneise Tobias IM GER 2453 6,5 2592 102,5 2534 6,5 4,9 15,8
115 Tari Aryan IM NOR 2506 6,5 2581 102,0 2514 6,5 6,3 3,4
116 Maze Sebastien GM FRA 2581 6,5 2577 101,5 2495 6,5 8,0 -15,3
117 Morozevich Alexander GM RUS 2717 6,5 2575 112,5 2522 6,5 10,4 -77,8
118 Al-Sayed Mohammed GM QAT 2518 6,5 2563 102,0 2492 6,5 7,0 -10
119 Milanovic Danilo GM SRB 2545 6,5 2561 99,5 2481 6,5 7,7 -23
120 Handke Florian GM GER 2530 6,5 2556 101,0 2489 6,5 7,3 -8
121 Naumann Alexander GM GER 2543 6,5 2556 98,5 2492 6,5 7,5 -10,4
122 Seel Christian Dr. IM GER 2474 6,5 2445 93,5 2372 6,5 8,4 -19,1
123 Shabalov Alexander GM USA 2519 6,0 2587 106,0 2484 6,0 6,6 -6,1
124 Ladva Ottomar IM EST 2466 6,0 2571 98,5 2472 6,0 5,8 3,2
125 Piorun Kacper GM POL 2528 6,0 2570 103,0 2476 6,0 7,0 -20,6
126 Stefansson Hannes GM ISL 2510 6,0 2570 102,0 2487 6,0 6,5 -10,6
127 Guliyev Namig GM AZE 2581 6,0 2562 98,5 2478 6,0 8,1 -42,4
128 Munoz Pantoja Miguel GM ESP 2513 6,0 2545 97,5 2453 6,0 7,2 -24,4
129 Schneider Ilja IM GER 2493 6,0 2532 96,5 2433 6,0 7,2 -23,2
130 Papin Vasily GM RUS 2521 6,0 2526 97,5 2433 6,0 7,8 -35,6
131 Valdes Romero Leonardo IM CRC 2377 6,0 2526 89,0 2445 6,0 4,8 12,5
132 Polzin Rainer GM GER 2416 6,0 2518 87,0 2424 6,0 5,9 0,7
133 Meister Jakob GM GER 2437 6,0 2517 89,0 2424 6,0 6,3 -3
134 Godena Michele GM ITA 2536 6,0 2514 96,5 2425 6,0 8,2 -44
135 Abel Dennes IM GER 2441 6,0 2498 86,0 2401 6,0 6,8 -8
136 Choukri Adel CM MAR 2267 6,0 2484 84,5 2393 6,0 3,8 44,4
137 Rasmussen Allan Stig GM DEN 2551 6,0 2482 92,5 2389 6,0 9,2 -64,2
138 Stern Rene GM GER 2539 5,5 2592 102,0 2482 5,5 6,7 -12,4
139 Przybylski Wojciech FM POL 2409 5,5 2568 97,5 2466 5,5 4,5 19,4
140 Pavlovic Milos GM SRB 2544 5,5 2519 95,0 2395 5,5 8,4 -58
141 Carow Johannes FM GER 2430 5,5 2494 87,5 2374 5,5 6,6 -11,3
142 Ben Artzi Ido IM ISR 2245 5,5 2490 84,5 2376 5,5 3,4 43
143 Sanal Vahap IM TUR 2469 5,5 2436 91,0 2320 5,5 8,4 -58,4
144 Breutigam Martin IM GER 2380 5,0 2549 97,5 2394 5,0 4,8 2,4
145 Carstensen Jacob IM DEN 2335 5,0 2523 94,5 2377 5,0 4,3 7,1
146 Berend Elvira WGM LUX 2327 5,0 2502 95,0 2364 5,0 4,4 12,8
147 Richter Michael GM GER 2513 5,0 2456 88,5 2312 5,0 8,9 -38,7
148 Gutov Andrey GM RUS 2443 5,0 2439 91,5 2293 5,0 7,9 -58,4
149 Cordeiro Marco Aurelio Zaror BRA 2201 5,0 2413 75,0 2267 5,0 4,1 18,8
150 Camacho Collados Jose IM KOR 2338 5,0 2402 79,5 2257 5,0 6,6 -32,8
151 Bruedigam Martin FM GER 2379 4,5 2534 93,5 2366 4,5 4,8 -6,6
152 Lagunow Raphael GER 2164 4,5 2402 77,5 2268 4,5 3,3 50
153 Petursson Margeir GM ISL 2454 4,5 2372 79,0 2206 4,5 9,3 -96,4
154 Thiede Lars IM GER 2446 4,5 2372 77,5 2204 4,5 9,2 -93,4
155 Thornton Giovanni Antonio NZL 2121 4,0 2440 79,5 2246 4,0 2,6 28,6
156 Osmanodja Filiz WIM GER 2206 4,0 2356 73,5 2163 4,0 5,1 -22,8
157 Hilverda Alexander GER 2384 3,5 2367 81,5 2138 3,5 8,1 -46,2
158 Zepeda Lorena WIM ESA 2095 3,0 2409 83,5 2100 2,0 2,5 -9,4
The World Chess Rapid and Blitz Championship
Berlin – du 9 au 15 octobre 2015
Blitz – Résultats individuels
1 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Hjartarson Johann GM 2632 ½ – ½
2 Zvjaginsev Vadim GM 2659 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 1 – 0
3 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Motylev Alexander GM 2594 0 – 1
4 Lagarde Maxime GM 2575 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 1 – 0
5 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Hovhannisyan Mher IM 2509 1 – 0
6 Guliyev Namig GM 2512 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 0 – 1
7 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Papin Vasily GM 2563 0 – 1
8 Sanal Vahap IM 2542 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 1 – 0
9 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Przybylski Wojciech FM 2474 1 – 0
10 Stern Rene GM 2539 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 1 – 0
11 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Heimann Andreas IM 2548 0 – 1
12 Pham Le Thao Nguyen IM 2361 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 ½ – ½
13 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Rasmussen Allan Stig GM 2576 ½ – ½
14 Petursson Margeir GM 2525 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 1 – 0
15 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Pavlovic Milos GM 2485 0 – 1
16 Camacho Collados Jose IM 2315 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 1 – 0
17 Koehler Gerhard Dr. 2178 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 ½ – ½
18 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Zepeda Lorena WIM 2108 0 – 1
19 Bruedigam Martin FM 2282 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 0 – 1
20 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 Thornton Giovanni Antonio 2191 1 – 0
21 Wendt Jan-Dietrich FM 2332 Berend Elvira WGM 2370 0 – 1
The World Chess Rapid and Blitz Championship
Berlin – du 9 au 15 octobre 2015
Blitz – Classement final Points
1 Grischuk Alexander GM RUS 2814 15,5 2699 241,0 2876
2 Vachier-Lagrave Maxime GM FRA 2854 15,0 2727 264,0 2877
3 Kramnik Vladimir GM RUS 2763 15,0 2705 245,0 2856
4 Ivanchuk Vassily GM UKR 2789 14,5 2691 243,0 2827
5 Nepomniachtchi Ian GM RUS 2831 14,5 2642 228,5 2775
6 Carlsen Magnus GM NOR 2914 14,0 2720 259,0 2837
7 Svidler Peter GM RUS 2726 14,0 2691 247,0 2810
8 Navara David GM CZE 2806 14,0 2646 225,5 2767
9 Vovk Yuri GM UKR 2566 13,5 2742 255,0 2827
10 Kasimdzhanov Rustam GM UZB 2641 13,5 2720 259,5 2810
11 Aronian Levon GM ARM 2817 13,5 2710 252,5 2805
12 Gelfand Boris GM ISR 2743 13,5 2700 247,0 2795
13 Dominguez Perez Leinier GM CUB 2717 13,5 2687 243,5 2781
14 Mamedov Rauf GM AZE 2777 13,5 2659 237,0 2757
15 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar GM AZE 2749 13,5 2648 234,0 2744
16 Ponkratov Pavel GM RUS 2666 13,5 2608 222,0 2694
17 Karjakin Sergey GM RUS 2759 13,0 2720 257,0 2800
18 Vitiugov Nikita GM RUS 2655 13,0 2711 243,5 2774
19 Tomashevsky Evgeny GM RUS 2694 13,0 2683 245,0 2761
20 Korobov Anton GM UKR 2705 13,0 2663 241,5 2744
21 Andreikin Dmitry GM RUS 2781 13,0 2663 232,0 2734
22 Anand Viswanathan GM IND 2791 13,0 2658 236,5 2739
23 Fressinet Laurent GM FRA 2699 13,0 2647 233,0 2727
24 Fedoseev Vladimir GM RUS 2765 13,0 2644 229,0 2728
25 Alekseev Evgeny GM RUS 2729 13,0 2633 229,5 2717
26 Malakhov Vladimir GM RUS 2707 13,0 2596 226,5 2679
27 Petrosian Tigran L. GM ARM 2630 12,5 2745 257,5 2798
28 Radjabov Teimour GM AZE 2808 12,5 2730 260,0 2794
29 Gajewski Grzegorz GM POL 2520 12,5 2704 242,5 2773
30 Swiercz Dariusz GM POL 2555 12,5 2666 229,0 2718
31 Melkumyan Hrant GM ARM 2701 12,5 2661 240,0 2728
32 Onischuk Vladimir GM UKR 2743 12,5 2651 242,5 2717
33 Jones Gawain C B GM ENG 2690 12,5 2646 230,0 2712
34 Dreev Aleksey GM RUS 2741 12,5 2641 233,0 2707
35 Ponomariov Ruslan GM UKR 2770 12,5 2635 229,5 2696
36 Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo GM VEN 2700 12,5 2632 226,5 2697
37 Kovalenko Igor GM LAT 2684 12,5 2618 223,0 2684
38 Munoz Pantoja Miguel GM ESP 2621 12,5 2593 214,0 2653
39 Socko Bartosz GM POL 2616 12,0 2746 255,0 2774
40 Dubov Daniil GM RUS 2642 12,0 2725 250,0 2763
41 Kravtsiv Martyn GM UKR 2640 12,0 2718 249,5 2756
42 Perunovic Milos GM SRB 2623 12,0 2704 244,5 2737
43 Khairullin Ildar GM RUS 2599 12,0 2673 234,5 2709
44 Safarli Eltaj GM AZE 2633 12,0 2669 232,0 2706
45 Ivanisevic Ivan GM SRB 2615 12,0 2656 234,0 2688
46 Movsesian Sergei GM ARM 2657 12,0 2645 233,0 2680
47 Guseinov Gadir GM AZE 2688 12,0 2637 233,0 2681
48 Bogdanovich Stanislav IM UKR 2804 12,0 2608 216,5 2654
49 Harikrishna Pentala GM IND 2680 12,0 2597 218,5 2643
50 Ragger Markus GM AUT 2656 12,0 2593 220,0 2639
51 Sasikiran Krishnan GM IND 2627 11,5 2666 233,5 2687
52 Borisek Jure GM SLO 2583 11,5 2651 226,0 2666
53 Eljanov Pavel GM UKR 2680 11,5 2650 236,5 2679
54 Riazantsev Alexander GM RUS 2658 11,5 2647 231,5 2673
55 Wojtaszek Radoslaw GM POL 2682 11,5 2640 239,5 2668
56 Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son GM VIE 2677 11,5 2639 239,5 2668
57 Leko Peter GM HUN 2736 11,5 2634 233,0 2667
58 Morozevich Alexander GM RUS 2743 11,5 2630 229,0 2663
59 Anton Guijarro David GM ESP 2651 11,5 2625 228,0 2648
60 Cheparinov Ivan GM BUL 2688 11,5 2624 231,0 2654
61 Bruzon Batista Lazaro GM CUB 2700 11,5 2614 224,0 2645
62 Edouard Romain GM FRA 2684 11,5 2612 219,0 2643
63 Bachmann Axel GM PAR 2633 11,5 2608 225,0 2634
64 Khismatullin Denis GM RUS 2562 11,5 2607 221,0 2624
65 Jumabayev Rinat GM KAZ 2652 11,5 2604 215,5 2631
66 Matlakov Maxim GM RUS 2710 11,5 2597 211,0 2624
67 Belov Vladimir GM RUS 2614 11,5 2596 223,5 2616
68 Meier Georg GM GER 2723 11,5 2585 219,5 2617
69 Roiz Michael GM ISR 2614 11,5 2574 212,0 2595
70 Savchenko Boris GM RUS 2728 11,5 2570 213,5 2591
71 Bauer Christian GM FRA 2670 11,5 2565 211,5 2586
72 Bacrot Etienne GM FRA 2652 11,5 2565 209,0 2594
73 Moiseenko Alexander GM UKR 2607 11,0 2695 240,5 2681
74 Ghaem Maghami Ehsan GM IRI 2689 11,0 2673 242,0 2679
75 Bocharov Dmitry GM RUS 2679 11,0 2672 246,0 2671
76 Duda Jan-Krzysztof GM POL 2675 11,0 2672 238,5 2674
77 Ganguly Surya Shekhar GM IND 2516 11,0 2667 226,0 2676
78 Fridman Daniel GM GER 2589 11,0 2666 233,0 2659
79 Hausrath Daniel GM GER 2499 11,0 2659 214,0 2670
80 Pavlidis Antonios GM GRE 2519 11,0 2649 219,0 2682
81 Bluebaum Matthias GM GER 2562 11,0 2646 222,5 2644
82 Al-Sayed Mohammed GM QAT 2525 11,0 2643 218,0 2653
83 Demuth Adrien GM FRA 2478 11,0 2631 214,0 2641
84 Hansen Eric GM CAN 2562 11,0 2616 216,0 2614
85 Piorun Kacper GM POL 2501 11,0 2609 211,0 2609
86 Lenic Luka GM SLO 2637 11,0 2592 216,0 2598
87 Rublevsky Sergei GM RUS 2682 11,0 2590 220,0 2600
88 Grandelius Nils GM SWE 2628 11,0 2560 213,0 2563
89 Vidit Santosh Gujrathi GM IND 2585 11,0 2528 198,5 2526
90 Zhigalko Sergei GM BLR 2635 10,5 2706 250,5 2692
91 Vallejo Pons Francisco GM ESP 2634 10,5 2705 244,5 2691
92 Bologan Viktor GM MDA 2605 10,5 2648 229,5 2635
93 Akopian Vladimir GM ARM 2654 10,5 2640 227,5 2633
94 Bezold Michael GM GER 2509 10,5 2625 211,0 2604
95 Adhiban Baskaran GM IND 2607 10,5 2617 225,5 2596
96 Heimann Andreas IM GER 2548 10,5 2599 212,0 2576
97 Postny Evgeny GM ISR 2601 10,5 2590 210,0 2578
98 Teske Henrik GM GER 2455 10,5 2585 194,5 2581
99 Papin Vasily GM RUS 2563 10,5 2562 201,0 2551
100 Lagarde Maxime GM FRA 2575 10,5 2549 206,0 2534
101 Bok Benjamin GM NED 2635 10,5 2536 198,5 2526
102 Schneider Ilja IM GER 2591 10,0 2647 219,5 2618
103 Lagno Kateryna GM RUS 2574 10,0 2644 224,5 2612
104 Zhang Zhong GM SIN 2635 10,0 2642 232,0 2617
105 Bindrich Falko GM GER 2562 10,0 2622 220,0 2588
106 Inarkiev Ernesto GM RUS 2609 10,0 2621 226,0 2586
107 Antipov Mikhail Al. GM RUS 2499 10,0 2619 209,5 2587
108 Grigoriants Sergey GM RUS 2595 10,0 2618 216,5 2594
109 Kryvoruchko Yuriy GM UKR 2610 10,0 2617 222,5 2583
110 Shabalov Alexander GM USA 2544 10,0 2609 210,0 2582
111 Kunin Vitaly GM GER 2506 10,0 2605 202,0 2575
112 Van Foreest Jorden IM NED 2354 10,0 2595 203,5 2572
113 Handke Florian GM GER 2530 10,0 2581 205,5 2549
114 Salem A.R. Saleh GM UAE 2720 10,0 2577 213,0 2558
115 Guliyev Namig GM AZE 2512 10,0 2568 195,0 2538
116 Hjartarson Johann GM ISL 2632 10,0 2549 212,5 2520
117 Polzin Rainer GM GER 2409 10,0 2548 194,5 2517
118 Rakhmanov Aleksandr GM RUS 2702 10,0 2544 196,0 2519
119 Nikolic Predrag GM BIH 2606 10,0 2535 204,5 2511
120 Godena Michele GM ITA 2547 10,0 2525 189,0 2494
121 Romanov Evgeny GM RUS 2639 10,0 2518 188,0 2492
122 Stefansson Hannes GM ISL 2619 10,0 2477 190,5 2450
123 Bartel Mateusz GM POL 2636 9,5 2670 242,5 2624
124 Svane Rasmus IM GER 2517 9,5 2637 207,5 2591
125 Abel Dennes IM GER 2478 9,5 2636 212,5 2597
126 Zvjaginsev Vadim GM RUS 2659 9,5 2624 222,5 2570
127 Riff Jean-Noel GM FRA 2497 9,5 2613 207,5 2561
128 Sethuraman S.P. GM IND 2550 9,5 2612 224,5 2556
129 Wagner Dennis GM GER 2415 9,5 2612 212,0 2574
130 Volokitin Andrei GM UKR 2622 9,5 2611 222,0 2562
131 Huzman Alexander GM ISR 2580 9,5 2596 221,0 2551
132 Kovalev Vladislav GM BLR 2510 9,5 2589 199,0 2536
133 Ladva Ottomar IM EST 2392 9,5 2581 200,5 2542
134 Ehlvest Jaan GM USA 2558 9,5 2580 208,0 2529
135 Milanovic Danilo GM SRB 2556 9,5 2570 204,0 2516
136 Pham Le Thao Nguyen IM VIE 2361 9,5 2563 189,0 2518
137 Maze Sebastien GM FRA 2550 9,5 2529 199,0 2477
138 Dlugy Maxim GM USA 2676 9,5 2528 201,5 2489
139 Halkias Stelios GM GRE 2580 9,5 2524 200,5 2497
140 Fedorchuk Sergey A. GM UKR 2612 9,5 2441 178,0 2394
141 Donchenko Alexander GM GER 2503 9,0 2614 205,5 2551
142 Hirneise Tobias IM GER 2464 9,0 2611 207,0 2558
143 Motylev Alexander GM RUS 2594 9,0 2583 212,5 2522
144 Agdestein Simen GM NOR 2575 9,0 2549 203,5 2485
145 Schmaltz Roland GM GER 2538 9,0 2534 190,0 2468
146 Seirawan Yasser GM USA 2598 9,0 2523 199,5 2460
147 Choukri Adel CM MAR 2207 9,0 2523 177,0 2457
148 Van Wely Loek GM NED 2669 9,0 2518 190,5 2456
149 Rabiega Robert GM GER 2504 9,0 2511 185,0 2442
150 Sumets Andrey GM UKR 2644 9,0 2491 188,5 2428
151 Nielsen Peter Heine GM DEN 2572 9,0 2489 189,0 2427
152 Seel Christian Dr. IM GER 2512 9,0 2468 178,5 2404
153 Mikhalevski Victor GM ISR 2538 8,5 2604 208,0 2517
154 Shchekachev Andrei GM FRA 2540 8,5 2583 205,5 2498
155 Ernst Sipke GM NED 2470 8,5 2576 194,5 2493
156 Tari Aryan IM NOR 2345 8,5 2567 187,5 2484
157 Sanal Vahap IM TUR 2542 8,5 2561 195,5 2476
158 Kulon Klaudia WGM POL 2286 8,5 2507 182,0 2416
159 Richter Michael GM GER 2513 8,5 2496 183,0 2409
160 Olafsson Helgi GM ISL 2537 8,5 2494 193,0 2408
161 Petursson Margeir GM ISL 2525 8,5 2482 189,5 2397
162 Ben Artzi Ido IM ISR 2330 8,5 2466 170,0 2380
163 Pavlovic Milos GM SRB 2485 8,5 2454 168,5 2369
164 Naumann Alexander GM GER 2543 8,0 2568 201,0 2464
165 Hasangatin Ramil GM RUS 2509 8,0 2567 195,5 2463
166 Carlstedt Jonathan IM GER 2323 8,0 2552 194,5 2447
167 Vogel Roven GER 2263 8,0 2528 180,0 2421
168 Agrest Evgenij GM SWE 2596 8,0 2492 192,5 2398
169 Valdes Romero Leonardo IM CRC 2500 8,0 2470 167,0 2366
170 Berend Elvira WGM LUX 2370 8,0 2470 165,0 2365
171 Przybylski Wojciech FM POL 2474 8,0 2460 173,5 2360
172 Lagunow Raphael GER 2233 8,0 2457 168,5 2353
173 Carstensen Jacob IM DEN 2335 8,0 2450 159,0 2346
174 Hovhannisyan Mher IM BEL 2509 8,0 2412 167,0 2314
175 Carow Johannes FM GER 2417 7,5 2566 189,0 2442
176 Stern Rene GM GER 2539 7,5 2551 202,0 2433
177 Krnan Tomas IM CAN 2424 7,5 2549 190,0 2426
178 Rasmussen Allan Stig GM DEN 2576 7,5 2439 177,5 2321
179 Thiede Lars IM GER 2441 7,5 2427 157,0 2310
180 Sawlin Leonid GER 2258 7,0 2459 168,0 2317
181 Camacho Collados Jose IM KOR 2315 7,0 2442 160,5 2301
182 Wendt Jan-Dietrich FM GER 2332 6,5 2450 165,5 2292
183 Hilverda Alexander GER 2396 6,5 2424 165,0 2268
184 Bruedigam Martin FM GER 2282 6,0 2487 177,5 2311
185 Cordeiro Marco Aurelio Zaror BRA 2208 5,0 2429 167,0 2212
186 Thornton Giovanni Antonio NZL 2191 5,0 2383 157,0 2168
187 Koehler Gerhard Dr. GER 2178 4,5 2382 155,0 2139
188 Zepeda Lorena WIM ESA 2108 3,0 2374 152,0 2056