Chess – The most intelligent game

Vet 2018

                 

Championnat individuel des vétérans de la FLDE 2018

Bettembourg, du 13 au 21 janvier 2018

1er tour
1 Ludewig Robert 1781 () Stull Norbert 2079 () 0 – 1
2 Hoffmann Roger 2071 () Sabotic Rameza 1743 () 1 – 0
3 Mergen Mett 1618 () Gaspar Lucien 2070 () ½ – ½
4 Sorensen Ivan 2069 () Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 () 1 – 0
5 Christidis Christos 1487 () Obertin Fränk 1920 () 0 – 1
6 Stirn Fernand 1892 () Kessler Lucien 1487 () 1 – 0
7 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 () Rastoder Selim 1795 () 0 – 1
8 Donini Carlo 1377 () libre () + – –
2e tour
1 Stull Norbert 2079 (1) Stirn Fernand 1892 (1) 1 – 0
2 Obertin Fränk 1920 (1) Hoffmann Roger 2071 (1) ½ – ½
3 Donini Carlo 1377 (1) Sorensen Ivan 2069 (1) 0 – 1
4 Rastoder Selim 1795 (1) Mergen Mett 1618 (½) 0 – 1
5 Gaspar Lucien 2070 (½) Ludewig Robert 1781 (0) 1 – 0
6 Sabotic Rameza 1743 (0) Christidis Christos 1487 (0) 1 – 0
7 Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 (0) Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 (0) 1 – 0
8 Kessler Lucien 1487 (0) libre (0) + – –
3e tour
1 Sorensen Ivan 2069 (2) Stull Norbert 2079 (2) 0 – 1
2 Hoffmann Roger 2071 (1½) Gaspar Lucien 2070 (1½) ½ – ½
3 Mergen Mett 1618 (1½) Obertin Fränk 1920 (1½) ½ – ½
4 Stirn Fernand 1892 (1) Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 (1) 1 – 0
5 Kessler Lucien 1487 (1) Rastoder Selim 1795 (1) 0 – 1
6 Sabotic Rameza 1743 (1) Donini Carlo 1377 (1) 1 – 0
7 Ludewig Robert 1781 (0) Christidis Christos 1487 (0) 1 – 0
8 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 (0) libre (0) + – –
4e tour
1 Stull Norbert 2079 (3) Hoffmann Roger 2071 (2) ½ – ½
2 Gaspar Lucien 2070 (2) Stirn Fernand 1892 (2) 1 – 0
3 Rastoder Selim 1795 (2) Sorensen Ivan 2069 (2) 0 – 1
4 Obertin Fränk 1920 (2) Sabotic Rameza 1743 (2) 1 – 0
5 Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 (1) Mergen Mett 1618 (2) 1 – 0
6 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 (1) Ludewig Robert 1781 (1) 0 – 1
7 Christidis Christos 1487 (0) Kessler Lucien 1487 (1) 0 – 1
5e tour
1 Gaspar Lucien 2070 (3) Stull Norbert 2079 (3½) ½ – ½
2 Sorensen Ivan 2069 (3) Obertin Fränk 1920 (3) 1 – 0
3 Hoffmann Roger 2071 (2½) Stirn Fernand 1892 (2) ½ – ½
4 Sabotic Rameza 1743 (2) Rastoder Selim 1795 (2) 1 – 0
5 Ludewig Robert 1781 (2) Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 (2) 1 – 0
6 Kessler Lucien 1487 (2) Mergen Mett 1618 (2) 1 – 0
7 Christidis Christos 1487 (0) Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 (1) 0 – 1
6e tour
1 Sorensen Ivan 2069 (4) Gaspar Lucien 2070 (3½) ½ – ½
2 Stull Norbert 2079 (4) Sabotic Rameza 1743 (3) 1 – 0
3 Kessler Lucien 1487 (3) Hoffmann Roger 2071 (3) 0 – 1
4 Obertin Fränk 1920 (3) Ludewig Robert 1781 (3) 0 – 1
5 Stirn Fernand 1892 (2½) Rastoder Selim 1795 (2) 1 – 0
6 Mergen Mett 1618 (2) Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 (2) 1 – 0
7 Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 (2) Christidis Christos 1487 (0) 1 – 0
7e tour
1 Obertin Fränk 1920 (3) Stull Norbert 2079 (5) ½ – ½
2 Hoffmann Roger 2071 (4) Sorensen Ivan 2069 (4½) 0 – 1
3 Ludewig Robert 1781 (4) Stirn Fernand 1892 (3½) 0 – 1
4 Gaspar Lucien 2070 (4) Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 (3) 1 – 0
5 Sabotic Rameza 1743 (3) Mergen Mett 1618 (3) 0 – 1
6 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 (2) Kessler Lucien 1487 (3) 0 – 1
7 Rastoder Selim 1795 (2) Christidis Christos 1487 (0) 0 – 1
                     
Classement final
1 Stull Norbert 2079 Differdange LUX 4 3 0 5.5 24.0 21.0
2 Sorensen Ivan 2069 Differdange LUX 5 1 1 5.5 22.0 18.0
3 Gaspar Lucien 2070 Dudelange LUX 3 4 0 5.0 19.5 22.0
4 Stirn Fernand 1892 Bettembourg LUX 4 1 2 4.5 16.5 19.5
5 Hoffmann Roger 2071 Nordstad LUX 2 4 1 4.0 18.0 22.0
6 Mergen Mett 1618 Dudelange LUX 3 2 2 4.0 15.0 15.0
7 Ludewig Robert 1781 Bettembourg LUX 4 0 3 4.0 14.0 17.5
8 Kessler Lucien 1487 Esch Rochade-Reine LUX 4 0 3 4.0 14.0 14.0
9 Obertin Fränk 1920 Dommeldange LUX 2 3 2 3.5 17.0 20.5
10 Sabotic Rameza 1743 Schifflange ETR 3 0 4 3.0 14.0 16.0
11 Alberty Jean-Paul 1557 Junglinster LUX 3 0 4 3.0 12.0 19.0
12 Rastoder Selim 1795 Junglinster ETR 2 0 5 2.0 12.0 16.5
13 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1433 La Tour Limpertsberg LUX 2 0 5 2.0 8.0 14.5
14 Donini Carlo 1377 Bettembourg LUX 1 0 2 1.0 7.0 15.0
15 Christidis Christos 1487 Junglinster ETR 1 0 6 1.0 1.0 15.0