Chess – The most intelligent game

Cadets WC 2017

Jos WINKIN se classe en 80e position (90 participants)
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017 U12 open
Pocos de Caldas, du 22-08 au 31-08-2017
Nom EloI pays pts Rés. rtg+/-
Winkin Jos 1432 LUX Rp:1376 Pkt. 4,0
1 Candelot Clement 1986 FRA 5,5 s 0 -3,2
2 Oberoi Shelev 1767 USA 6 s 0 -4,8
3 Lavandeira Juan Bautista 1335 ARG 3,5 w 0 -25,2
4 Rossel Grandon Cristobal 1339 CHI 3 s 1 14,8
5 Roselli Federico 1267 URU 3,5 w 1 11,2
6 Loja Zambrano Diego 1527 ECU 4,5 w 0 -14,8
7 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1544 BRA 4,5 s 0 -14
8 Vissarionovs Artjoms 1429 LAT 4 w 0 -20
9 Chiappero Julio Alfredo 1591 ARG 4,5 s 1 28,4
10 Cubillos Diaz De Valdes Rodri 1317 CHI 4 s 0 -26,4
11 Nunez Pablo 1159 PAR 2,5 w 1 6,8
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017 U12 open
Pocos de Caldas, du 22-08 au 31-08-2017
Classement final
Nom Pays 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 pts A B
1 Tsay Vincent USA 64s1 13w1 42s½ 12w1 22s½ 8w1 2s1 3w0 14s1 7w½ 6s1 8,5 73,5 78
2 CM Sindarov Javokhir UZB 54w1 19s1 28w1 6s1 8w1 18s0 1w0 9w1 7s½ 16s1 4w1 8,5 72,5 77,5
3 FM Murzin Volodar RUS 25s1 8w0 45s1 11w1 31s1 22w½ 19w1 1s1 18w1 4s0 10s1 8,5 70,5 76
4 Wang Justin USA 45w1 26s½ 15w½ 32s½ 53w1 21w1 22s1 7w½ 6s1 3w1 2s0 8 70 75
5 CM Lu Maximillian USA 72w1 33s½ 34w1 20s0 32w1 30s0 60w1 19s1 21w½ 15w1 14s1 8 61,5 65,5
6 CM Stukan Martin RUS 50s1 35w1 31s1 2w0 10s1 17w1 30w1 18s½ 4w0 9s1 1w0 7,5 71,5 77
7 FM Amartuvshin Ganzorig MGL 62w1 60s1 10w1 8s0 28w1 20s1 18w½ 4s½ 2w½ 1s½ 12w½ 7,5 71,5 76
8 CM Nguyen Quoc Hy VIE 67w1 3s1 24w1 7w1 2s0 1s0 31w1 14w0 42s½ 30s1 19w1 7,5 70 74,5
9 Czernek Tymon POL 39s1 27w½ 11s0 61w1 34s1 42w1 20w1 2s0 25w1 6w0 26s1 7,5 66,5 71
10 CM Petkov Momchil BUL 79s1 40w1 7s0 44w1 6w0 43s1 33w1 21s½ 23w1 18s1 3w0 7,5 66 70
11 Pranesh M IND 84w1 23s½ 9w1 3s0 19w0 63s1 47w1 22w½ 20s1 24s1 16w½ 7,5 65,5 69
12 Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas SVK 44s1 20w½ 32w1 1s0 33w0 46s1 38w1 30s1 16w½ 31s1 7s½ 7,5 65 70,5
13 Zhou Aiden CAN 76w1 1s0 73w1 24s0 62w1 28s0 45w1 43s½ 60w1 42w1 18s1 7,5 57,5 61,5
14 FM He Anthony B USA 43w1 15s½ 26w1 30s½ 20w0 55s1 17w1 8s1 1w0 21s1 5w0 7 69 74
15 Kolay Alex USA 59s1 14w½ 4s½ 50w1 30w½ 23s½ 24w1 16s0 39w1 5s0 31w1 7 66,5 71,5
16 CM Rohith Krishna S IND 75w1 32s0 62w1 53s½ 27w1 33s½ 26w1 15w1 12s½ 2w0 11s½ 7 64,5 68,5
17 Shen Shiyan CHN 82w1 56s0 72w1 54s1 23w1 6s0 14s0 44w0 57w1 37s1 38w1 7 57 60,5
18 Yoo Christopher Woojin USA 48s1 21w½ 38s1 42w1 29s1 2w1 7s½ 6w½ 3s0 10w0 13w0 6,5 71,5 77
19 Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rod PER 92s+ 2w0 48s1 25w½ 11s1 29w1 3s0 5w0 37s1 22w1 8s0 6,5 71 76
20 Eidelman Gabriel USA 65w1 12s½ 55w1 5w1 14s1 7w0 9s0 23s½ 11w0 39s1 21w½ 6,5 69 73,5
21 Huston Gus USA 86w1 18s½ 23w½ 43s1 24w1 4s0 28w1 10w½ 5s½ 14w0 20s½ 6,5 68,5 72
22 Makoveev Ilya RUS 66w1 53s1 56w½ 27s1 1w½ 3s½ 4w0 11s½ 26w½ 19s0 32w1 6,5 66,5 71
23 Shlyakhtenko Robert USA 71s1 11w½ 21s½ 35w1 17s0 15w½ 27s1 20w½ 10s0 49w1 25s½ 6,5 66 70,5
24 CM Chasin Nico Werner USA 61s1 49w1 8s0 13w1 21s0 37w1 15s0 34s1 33w1 11w0 27s½ 6,5 65,5 70
25 He Yichen CHN 3w0 65s1 36w1 19s½ 26w½ 60s½ 32w1 29w1 9s0 28s½ 23w½ 6,5 64,5 69
26 Amanzhol Sultan KAZ 83s1 4w½ 14s0 74w1 25s½ 49w1 16s0 54w1 22s½ 29w1 9w0 6,5 64 67,5
27 Bicer Atakan Mert TUR 93s+ 9s½ 47w1 22w0 16s0 36s1 23w0 62s1 38w½ 33s1 24w½ 6,5 63 67,5
28 Cappelletto Joshuaede ITA 81s1 74w1 2s0 49w1 7s0 13w1 21s0 37w0 55s1 25w½ 51s1 6,5 63 66,5
29 Tian Eddy USA 69w1 34s½ 33w1 56s1 18w0 19s0 35w1 25s0 43w1 26s0 42w1 6,5 59 63,5
30 Pubantz Jan GER 73w1 55s½ 58w1 14w½ 15s½ 5w1 6s0 12w0 35s1 8w0 36s½ 6 66 70
31 Tadic Stefan SRB 46w1 57s1 6w0 37s1 3w0 54s1 8s0 55w1 44s1 12w0 15s0 6 65 70
32 Manish Anto Cristiano F IND 78s1 16w1 12s0 4w½ 5s0 44w½ 25s0 61w1 54s1 40w1 22s0 6 64,5 68,5
33 Zong Jr Davis USA 87s1 5w½ 29s0 58w1 12s1 16w½ 10s0 48w1 24s0 27w0 59s1 6 64 67
34 CM Noorali Aahil CAN 88s1 29w½ 5s0 51w1 9w0 56s1 42s½ 24w0 48s½ 58w1 35s½ 6 60 62,5
35 FM Bousmaha Wassel ALG 63w1 6s0 66w1 23s0 56w1 47s½ 29s0 36w1 30w0 65s1 34w½ 6 58 62,5
36 Li Linden USA 52s1 38w0 25s0 64w1 44s½ 27w0 50s1 35s0 45w1 53s1 30w½ 6 57,5 62
37 Oberoi Shelev USA 40s0 80w1 64s1 31w0 50s1 24s0 72w1 28s1 19w0 17w0 48s1 6 57,5 61,5
38 Rushbrooke Remy ENG 58w½ 36s1 18w0 63s0 59s1 74w1 12s0 56w1 27s½ 44w1 17s0 6 57 61,5
39 Peroza Eduardo Antunes BRA 9w0 84s0 87w1 86s1 60w0 70s1 49s1 47w1 15s0 20w0 54s1 6 53,5 56,5
40 Liang Dustin USA 37w1 10s0 43w0 66s0 75w1 82s1 57w0 72s1 53w1 32s0 60w1 6 52 55,5
41 Hernandez Morales Dillan MEX 55w0 73s0 65w½ 75s½ 82w½ 78s1 46w½ 45s½ 62w1 43s½ 57w1 6 47,5 51
42 Candelot Clement FRA 80w1 85s1 1w½ 18s0 63w1 9s0 34w½ 57s1 8w½ 13s0 29s0 5,5 63,5 66,5
43 AIM Ribeiro Matheus Mendes Doming BRA 14s0 59w1 40s1 21w0 61s1 10w0 51s1 13w½ 29s0 41w½ 49s½ 5,5 63 67,5
44 Silva Kaua Marques BRA 12w0 82s1 84w1 10s0 36w½ 32s½ 58w1 17s1 31w0 38s0 46w½ 5,5 59,5 63
45 Canaza Capacuti Frank Renato PER 4s0 83w1 3w0 46s½ 77w1 53s½ 13s0 41w½ 36s0 76w1 64s1 5,5 59 62,5
46 Ramos Aranda Zahid BOL 31s0 51w½ 68s½ 45w½ 52s1 12w0 41s½ 66w1 49s0 74w1 44s½ 5,5 56 60,5
47 Hrbek Stepan CZE 68s½ 52w1 27s0 55w½ 48s1 35w½ 11s0 39s0 58w- 69w1 61w1 5,5 56 60,5
48 Leibert Xander AUS 18w0 67s1 19w0 82s1 47w0 73s1 53w1 33s0 34w½ 70s1 37w0 5,5 54,5 58
49 Zhao Ian CAN 89w1 24s0 85w1 28s0 72w1 26s0 39w0 65s1 46w1 23s0 43w½ 5,5 54,5 57,5
50 CM Buganca Luiz Henrique Da Silv BRA 6w0 86s1 60w1 15s0 37w0 58s0 36w0 83s1 81w½ 73s1 70w1 5,5 51 54,5
51 Soong Danny USA 57w0 46s½ 75w1 34s0 73w½ 66s1 43w0 68w1 74s½ 60s1 28w0 5,5 50,5 54,5
52 CM Lopez Ramirez David Santiago COL 36w0 47s0 67w1 73s½ 46w0 77s0 83w½ 87s1 61w½ 81s1 65w1 5,5 46 49
53 Kumar Naman USA 77s1 22w0 69s1 16w½ 4s0 45w½ 48s0 59w1 40s0 36w0 79s1 5 58 62
54 Prestia Paris USA 2s0 79w1 81s1 17w0 69s1 31w0 59s1 26s0 32w0 63s1 39w0 5 58 61,5
55 Pham Cong Minh VIE 41s1 30w½ 20s0 47s½ 66w1 14w0 68s1 31s0 28w0 64w½ 58s½ 5 57,5 62
56 Xie Brandon USA -1 17w1 22s½ 29w0 35s0 34w0 64s1 38s0 65w0 62s½ 72w1 5 56,5 60,5
57 AFM Rodriguez Mathias ARG 51s1 31w0 61s0 59w0 85s1 69w1 40s1 42w0 17s0 67w1 41s0 5 54,5 57,5
58 CM Wong Velis Francisco Jesus PER 38s½ 68w1 30s0 33s0 71w½ 50w1 44s0 69w½ 47s+ 34s0 55w½ 5 53,5 58
59 Melian Juan Sebastian PAR 15w0 43s0 76w1 57s1 38w0 71s1 54w0 53s0 75w1 72s1 33w0 5 52 56
60 Papadiamandis Elliot FRA 90s1 7w0 50s0 81w1 39s1 25w½ 5s0 74w1 13s0 51w0 40s0 4,5 60,5 62,5
61 Morris Byron AUS 24w0 89s1 57w1 9s0 43w0 72s0 71w1 32s0 52s½ 68w1 47s0 4,5 55 58
62 Gomes Pedro Pessoa BRA 7s0 90w1 16s0 85w1 13s0 64w½ 63s1 27w0 41s0 56w½ 67s½ 4,5 55 57
63 Van Der Merwe Alexander RSA 35s0 71w1 74s½ 38w1 42s0 11w0 62w0 67s½ 85s1 54w0 66s½ 4,5 52,5 55,5
64 Gutierrez Reich Francisco ARG 1w0 76s1 37w0 36s0 86w1 62s½ 56w0 78s½ 77w1 55s½ 45w0 4,5 52 55,5
65 Oosthuizen Michal Jacobus RSA 20s0 25w0 41s½ 89w1 74s0 90w1 76s1 49w0 56s1 35w0 52s0 4,5 52 54
66 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto BRA 22s0 77w1 35s0 40w1 55s0 51w0 80w1 46s0 67w0 78s1 63w½ 4,5 51,5 55,5
67 Da Rosa Henrique Jaze Simoes BRA 8s0 48w0 52s0 88w½ 79s½ 75s½ 82w1 63w½ 66s1 57s0 62w½ 4,5 48,5 51
68 Loja Zambrano Diego ECU 47w½ 58s0 46w½ 77s½ 70w½ 80s1 55w0 51s0 78w½ 61s0 81w1 4,5 47,5 51
69 Gutierrez Villca Samuel Ignac BOL 29s0 88w1 53w0 84s1 54w0 57s0 87w1 58s½ 70w0 47s0 83w1 4,5 46,5 49
70 Qiu Hanwen CHN 74s0 81w0 90s½ 83w1 68s½ 39w0 73w1 75s½ 69s1 48w0 50s0 4,5 45,5 47,5
71 Chiappero Julio Alfredo ARG 23w0 63s0 78s½ 90w1 58s½ 59w0 61s0 76w½ 80w0 82s1 77w1 4,5 44,5 46,5
72 Silva Lucas Teixeira BRA 5s0 87w1 17s0 78w1 49s0 61w1 37s0 40w0 79s1 59w0 56s0 4 54,5 57,5
73 CM Ballesteros Cardenas Leonardo CHI 30s0 41w1 13s0 52w½ 51s½ 48w0 70s0 84w1 76s½ 50w0 75s½ 4 54 57,5
74 Jersic Aleks SLO 70w1 28s0 63w½ 26s0 65w1 38s0 77w1 60s0 51w½ 46s0 0 4 53 57
75 Badrinarayan Siddhant AUS 16s0 78w½ 51s0 41w½ 40s0 67w½ 90s1 70w½ 59s0 83s½ 73w½ 4 50 52
76 Lubbe David Stefanus RSA 13s0 64w0 59s0 79w½ 83s1 81w1 65w0 71s½ 73w½ 45s0 78w½ 4 47 50,5
77 Cubillos Diaz De Valdes Rodri CHI 53w0 66s0 79s1 68w½ 45s0 52w1 74s0 81w½ 64s0 80w1 71s0 4 46,5 50
78 Sifuentes Alcantara Jhony Seb PER 32w0 75s½ 71w½ 72s0 81s½ 41w0 85s1 64w½ 68s½ 66w0 76s½ 4 45,5 48,5
79 Vissarionovs Artjoms LAT 10w0 54s0 77w0 76s½ 67w½ 87s0 88w1 80s1 72w0 84s1 53w0 4 44,5 47
80 Winkin Jos LUX 42s0 37s0 86w0 87s1 84w1 68w0 66s0 79w0 71s1 77s0 88w1 4 43 45,5
81 Cruz Zamora Fabian CHI 28w0 70s1 54w0 60s0 78w½ 76s0 86w1 77s½ 50s½ 52w0 68s0 3,5 48 51,5
82 Repetto Pedro ARG 17s0 44w0 88s1 48w0 41s½ 40w0 67s0 85w0 87s1 71w0 90s1 3,5 47,5 49,5
83 Farhat Francisco ARG 26w0 45s0 89w½ 70s0 76w0 84s1 52s½ 50w0 90s1 75w½ 69s0 3,5 46,5 48,5
84 Roselli Federico URU 11s0 39w1 44s0 69w0 80s0 83w0 89s1 73s0 88w1 79w0 85s½ 3,5 45 47,5
85 Funayama S A Yuri BRA 91s+ 42w0 49s0 62s0 57w0 86s½ 78w0 82s1 63w0 89s½ 84w½ 3,5 44,5 47,5
86 Lavandeira Juan Bautista ARG 21s0 50w0 80s1 39w0 64s0 85w½ 81s0 88s0 89w½ 90w1 87s½ 3,5 41,5 43,5
87 Rossel Grandon Cristobal CHI 33w0 72s0 39s0 80w0 89s1 79w1 69s0 52w0 82w0 88s½ 86w½ 3 44 46,5
88 Nunez Pablo PAR 34w0 69s0 82w0 67s½ 90s0 89w½ 79s0 86w1 84s0 87w½ 80s0 2,5 39,5 41,5
89 Hayssan Abdul Arnaldo Afu MOZ 49s0 61w0 83s½ 65s0 87w0 88s½ 84w0 90w½ 86s½ 85w½ 0 2,5 37 39
90 Aguiar Arthur Vinicius De Sou BRA 60w0 62s0 70w½ 71s0 88w1 65s0 75w0 89s½ 83w0 86s0 82w0 2 40 42,5