Chess – The most intelligent game

ABC 2018

                 

Championnat National Individuel 2018 – Catégorie A

Dudelange, du 7 au 15 avril 2018
1 Monaville Guy 2027 () Kalmes René 2032 () 1 – 0
2 Maltezeanu Stefan 1963 () Colson Arnaud 2111 () ½ – ½
3 Hoffmann Roger 2049 () Weber Jean-Marie 2144 () ½ – ½

2e tour
1 Hoffmann Roger 2049 (½) Monaville Guy 2027 (1) 1 – 0
2 Weber Jean-Marie 2144 (½) Maltezeanu Stefan 1963 (½) 1 – 0
3 Colson Arnaud 2111 (½) Kalmes René 2032 (0) 1 – 0

3e tour
1 Monaville Guy 2027 (1) Colson Arnaud 2111 (1½) ½ – ½
2 Kalmes René 2032 (0) Weber Jean-Marie 2144 (1½) 0 – 1
3 Maltezeanu Stefan 1963 (½) Hoffmann Roger 2049 (1½) ½ – ½

4e tour
1 Maltezeanu Stefan 1963 (1) Monaville Guy 2027 (1½) 0 – 1
2 Hoffmann Roger 2049 (2) Kalmes René 2032 (0) ½ – ½
3 Weber Jean-Marie 2144 (2½) Colson Arnaud 2111 (2) 1 – 0

5e tour
1 Monaville Guy 2027 (2½) Weber Jean-Marie 2144 (3½) ½ – ½
2 Colson Arnaud 2111 (2) Hoffmann Roger 2049 (2½) + – –
3 Kalmes René 2032 (½) Maltezeanu Stefan 1963 (1) 0 – 1
                     
Classement final
1. Weber Jean-Marie 2144 Philidor Dommel.-Beggen LUX 3 2 0 4.0 8.25 3
2. Monaville Guy 2027 Les pions Perlé BEL 2 2 1 3.0 6.00 2
3. Colson Arnaud 2111 TaSM Schëffleng FRA 2 2 1 3.0 5.50 2
4. Hoffmann Roger 2049 Schachklub Nordstad LUX 1 3 1 2.5 6.25 1
5. Maltezeanu Stefan 1963 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 1 2 2 2.0 3.25 1
6. Kalmes René 2032 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 0 1 4 0.5 1.25 0
                 

Championnat National Individuel 2018 – Catégorie B

Dudelange, du 7 au 15 avril 2018

1er tour
1 Virbalis Rytis 1890 () Kohnen Marc 1736 () 1 – 0
2 Adami Eric 1734 () Birtz Claude 1888 () 0 – 1
3 Stirn Fernand 1873 () Lorentz Jacques 1732 () ½ – ½
4 Smailovic Nermin 1727 () Bariani Sébastien 1824 () 0 – 1
5 Karp Daniel 1817 () Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 () 0 – 1
6 Zanier Nico 1720 () Ludewig Robert 1810 () ½ – ½
7 Torchyan Khachatur 1758 () Sabotic Rameza 1718 () 1 – 0
8 Agovic Esad 1649 () Reiff Pit 1744 () 0 – 1

2e tour
1 Reiff Pit 1744 (1) Virbalis Rytis 1890 (1) ½ – ½
2 Birtz Claude 1888 (1) Torchyan Khachatur 1758 (1) 0 – 1
3 Bariani Sébastien 1824 (1) Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 (1) ½ – ½
4 Ludewig Robert 1810 (½) Stirn Fernand 1873 (½) ½ – ½
5 Lorentz Jacques 1732 (½) Zanier Nico 1720 (½) ½ – ½
6 Smailovic Nermin 1727 (0) Karp Daniel 1817 (0) 1 – 0
7 Kohnen Marc 1736 (0) Agovic Esad 1649 (0) 0 – 1
8 Sabotic Rameza 1718 (0) Adami Eric 1734 (0) 0 – 1

3e tour
1 Torchyan Khachatur 1758 (2) Bariani Sébastien 1824 (1½) 1 – 0
2 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 (1½) Reiff Pit 1744 (1½) 1 – 0
3 Virbalis Rytis 1890 (1½) Birtz Claude 1888 (1) ½ – ½
4 Stirn Fernand 1873 (1) Smailovic Nermin 1727 (1) + – –
5 Agovic Esad 1649 (1) Ludewig Robert 1810 (1) – – +
6 Adami Eric 1734 (1) Lorentz Jacques 1732 (1) 1 – 0
7 Zanier Nico 1720 (1) Kohnen Marc 1736 (0) 1 – 0
8 Karp Daniel 1817 (0) Sabotic Rameza 1718 (0) 0 – 1

4e tour
1 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 (2½) Torchyan Khachatur 1758 (3) 1 – 0
2 Ludewig Robert 1810 (2) Virbalis Rytis 1890 (2) ½ – ½
3 Stirn Fernand 1873 (2) Zanier Nico 1720 (2) 1 – 0
4 Reiff Pit 1744 (1½) Adami Eric 1734 (2) 1 – 0
5 Birtz Claude 1888 (1½) Bariani Sébastien 1824 (1½) ½ – ½
6 Lorentz Jacques 1732 (1) Agovic Esad 1649 (1) 1 – 0
7 Sabotic Rameza 1718 (1) Smailovic Nermin 1727 (1) 1 – 0
8 Kohnen Marc 1736 (0) libre 1200 (0) + – –

5e tour
1 Stirn Fernand 1873 (3) Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 (3½) 0 – 1
2 Torchyan Khachatur 1758 (3) Virbalis Rytis 1890 (2½) + – –
3 Reiff Pit 1744 (2½) Ludewig Robert 1810 (2½) 1 – 0
4 Lorentz Jacques 1732 (2) Birtz Claude 1888 (2) ½ – ½
5 Bariani Sébastien 1824 (2) Sabotic Rameza 1718 (2) ½ – ½
6 Adami Eric 1734 (2) Zanier Nico 1720 (2) ½ – ½
7 Kohnen Marc 1736 (1) Smailovic Nermin 1727 (1) 0 – 1
8 Agovic Esad 1649 (1) libre 1200 (0) + – –

6e tour
1 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 (4½) Adami Eric 1734 (2½) 1 – 0
2 Torchyan Khachatur 1758 (4) Reiff Pit 1744 (3½) 0 – 1
3 Birtz Claude 1888 (2½) Stirn Fernand 1873 (3) ½ – ½
4 Zanier Nico 1720 (2½) Bariani Sébastien 1824 (2½) ½ – ½
5 Agovic Esad 1649 (2) Ludewig Robert 1810 (2½) 0 – 1
6 Smailovic Nermin 1727 (2) Lorentz Jacques 1732 (2½) 1 – 0
7 Sabotic Rameza 1718 (2½) Kohnen Marc 1736 (1) 1 – 0

7e tour
1 Sabotic Rameza 1718 (3½) Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 (5½) 0 – 1
2 Reiff Pit 1744 (4½) Stirn Fernand 1873 (3½) 0 – 1
3 Ludewig Robert 1810 (3½) Torchyan Khachatur 1758 (4) ½ – ½
4 Zanier Nico 1720 (3) Smailovic Nermin 1727 (3) ½ – ½
5 Bariani Sébastien 1824 (3) Agovic Esad 1649 (2) 1 – 0
6 Kohnen Marc 1736 (1) Adami Eric 1734 (2½) 0 – 1
7 Lorentz Jacques 1732 (2½) libre 1200 (0) + – –
                     
Classement final
1 Mouthuy Jacky-Long 1724 Esch Rochade Reine LUX 6 1 0 6.5 25.0 1781
2 Torchyan Khachatur 1758 Le Cavalier Differdange ETR 4 1 2 4.5 21.5 1800
3 Reiff Pit 1744 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 4 1 2 4.5 19.0 1777
4 Stirn Fernand 1873 Cercle d’échecs Bettembourg LUX 3 3 1 4.5 17.5 1764
5 Ludewig Robert 1810 Cercle d’échecs Bettembourg LUX 2 4 1 4.0 16.0 1755
6 Bariani Sébastien 1824 TaSM Schëffleng PRO 2 4 1 4.0 15.5 1741
7 Zanier Nico 1720 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 1 5 1 3.5 14.5 1777
8 Adami Eric 1734 TaSM Schëffleng LUX 3 1 3 3.5 13.5 1752
9 Lorentz Jacques 1732 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 2 3 2 3.5 13.0 1765
10 Sabotic Rameza 1718 TaSM Schëffleng ETR 3 1 3 3.5 12.5 1760
11 Smailovic Nermin 1727 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 3 1 3 3.5 11.5 1774
12 Birtz Claude 1888 TaSM Schëffleng LUX 1 4 1 3.0 14.0 1802
13 Virbalis Rytis 1890 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 1 3 1 2.5 14.5 1787
14 Agovic Esad 1649 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 2 0 5 2.0 9.0 1776
15 Kohnen Marc 1736 TaSM Schëffleng LUX 1 0 6 1.0 4.0 1740
16 Karp Daniel 1817 Philidor Dommel.-Beggen LUX 0 0 3 0.0 0.0 1723
                 

Championnat National Individuel 2018 – Catégorie C

Dudelange, du 7 au 15 avril 2018
                 
1er tour
1 Rastoder Selim 1698 () Clement Marc 1476 () 1 – 0
2 Sadler Michel 1468 () Kayser Pierrot 1698 () 1 – 0
3 Steil Raymond 1683 () Christidis Christos 1444 () 1 – 0
4 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 () Clarenne Axel 1668 () 0 – 1
5 Mergen Mett 1664 () Dhaene Gilbert 1395 () 0 – 1
6 Wesquet Philippe 1320 () Felten Maximilian 1646 () 0 – 1
7 Weber Alexis 1645 () Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 () 1 – 0
8 Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 () Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 () 0 – 1
9 Weber Marcel 1524 () Diederich Guy 1283 () 1 – 0
10 André Power Ben Philip 1200 () Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 () 0 – 1
11 Kessler Lucien 1505 () Power James 1200 () 1 – 0
2e tour
1 Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 (1) Rastoder Selim 1698 (1) 1 – 0
2 Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 (1) Steil Raymond 1683 (1) 0 – 1
3 Clarenne Axel 1668 (1) Weber Marcel 1524 (1) 1 – 0
4 Felten Maximilian 1646 (1) Kessler Lucien 1505 (1) 1 – 0
5 Dhaene Gilbert 1395 (1) Weber Alexis 1645 (1) 0 – 1
6 Clement Marc 1476 (0) Sadler Michel 1468 (1) 1 – 0
7 Kayser Pierrot 1698 (0) Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 (0) ½ – ½
8 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 (0) Mergen Mett 1664 (0) 0 – 1
9 Christidis Christos 1444 (0) André Power Ben Philip 1200 (0) 1 – 0
10 Diederich Guy 1283 (0) Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 (0) 0 – 1
11 Power James 1200 (0) Wesquet Philippe 1320 (0) 0 – 1
12 Zimmer Aloyse 1395 (0) Fouquet Alexander 1262 (0) ½ – ½
3e tour
1 Steil Raymond 1683 (2) Felten Maximilian 1646 (2) – – +
2 Weber Alexis 1645 (2) Clarenne Axel 1668 (2) 0 – 1
3 Mergen Mett 1664 (1) Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 (2) 1 – 0
4 Rastoder Selim 1698 (1) Sadler Michel 1468 (1) 0 – 1
5 Weber Marcel 1524 (1) Christidis Christos 1444 (1) 1 – 0
6 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 (1) Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 (1) – – +
7 Kessler Lucien 1505 (1) Dhaene Gilbert 1395 (1) 1 – 0
8 Wesquet Philippe 1320 (1) Clement Marc 1476 (1) ½ – ½
9 Fouquet Alexander 1262 (½) Kayser Pierrot 1698 (½) 0 – 1
10 Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 (½) Zimmer Aloyse 1395 (½) 0 – 1
11 André Power Ben Philip 1200 (0) Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 (0) 0 – 1
12 Power James 1200 (0) Diederich Guy 1283 (0) 0 – 1
4e tour
1 Clarenne Axel 1668 (3) Felten Maximilian 1646 (3) 1 – 0
2 Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 (2) Mergen Mett 1664 (2) 1 – 0
3 Sadler Michel 1468 (2) Weber Alexis 1645 (2) ½ – ½
4 Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 (2) Weber Marcel 1524 (2) ½ – ½
5 Kayser Pierrot 1698 (1½) Kessler Lucien 1505 (2) 1 – 0
6 Zimmer Aloyse 1395 (1½) Wesquet Philippe 1320 (1½) ½ – ½
7 Clement Marc 1476 (1½) Christidis Christos 1444 (1) 1 – 0
8 Dhaene Gilbert 1395 (1) Rastoder Selim 1698 (1) ½ – ½
9 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 (1) Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 (1) 0 – 1
10 Diederich Guy 1283 (1) Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 (½) 0 – 1
11 Fouquet Alexander 1262 (½) André Power Ben Philip 1200 (0) 1 – 0
12 Power James 1200 (0) libre 1200 (0) + – –
5e tour
1 Clarenne Axel 1668 (4) Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 (3) 1 – 0
2 Felten Maximilian 1646 (3) Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 (2½) 1 – 0
3 Weber Marcel 1524 (2½) Kayser Pierrot 1698 (2½) ½ – ½
4 Weber Alexis 1645 (2½) Clement Marc 1476 (2½) 1 – 0
5 Kessler Lucien 1505 (2) Sadler Michel 1468 (2½) 0 – 1
6 Mergen Mett 1664 (2) Zimmer Aloyse 1395 (2) 1 – 0
7 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 (2) Wesquet Philippe 1320 (2) 0 – 1
8 Rastoder Selim 1698 (1½) Fouquet Alexander 1262 (1½) 1 – 0
9 Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 (1½) Dhaene Gilbert 1395 (1½) 0 – 1
10 Christidis Christos 1444 (1) Diederich Guy 1283 (1) 0 – 1
11 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 (1) Power James 1200 (1) 0 – 1
12 André Power Ben Philip 1200 (0) libre 1200 (0) + – –
6e tour
1 Sadler Michel 1468 (3½) Clarenne Axel 1668 (5) 0 – 1
2 Felten Maximilian 1646 (4) Weber Alexis 1645 (3½) 1 – 0
3 Kayser Pierrot 1698 (3) Mergen Mett 1664 (3) 1 – 0
4 Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 (3) Weber Marcel 1524 (3) ½ – ½
5 Wesquet Philippe 1320 (3) Rastoder Selim 1698 (2½) 0 – 1
6 Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 (2½) Clement Marc 1476 (2½) 0 – 1
7 Dhaene Gilbert 1395 (2½) Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 (2) ½ – ½
8 Diederich Guy 1283 (2) Kessler Lucien 1505 (2) 0 – 1
9 Zimmer Aloyse 1395 (2) Power James 1200 (2) 1 – 0
10 André Power Ben Philip 1200 (1) Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 (1½) 0 – 1
11 Fouquet Alexander 1262 (1½) Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 (1) 1 – 0
12 Christidis Christos 1444 (1) libre 1200 (0) + – –
7e tour
1 Clarenne Axel 1668 (6) Kayser Pierrot 1698 (4) 1 – 0
2 Clement Marc 1476 (3½) Felten Maximilian 1646 (5) 0 – 1
3 Rastoder Selim 1698 (3½) Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 (3½) 1 – 0
4 Weber Marcel 1524 (3½) Sadler Michel 1468 (3½) 0 – 1
5 Weber Alexis 1645 (3½) Mergen Mett 1664 (3) 1 – 0
6 Kessler Lucien 1505 (3) Zimmer Aloyse 1395 (3) 1 – 0
7 Wesquet Philippe 1320 (3) Dhaene Gilbert 1395 (3) ½ – ½
8 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 (2½) Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 (2½) 0 – 1
9 Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 (2½) Fouquet Alexander 1262 (2½) 0 – 1
10 Power James 1200 (2) Christidis Christos 1444 (2) 0 – 1
11 Diederich Guy 1283 (2) André Power Ben Philip 1200 (1) 1 – 0
12 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 (1) spielfrei 1200 (0) + – –
                     
Classement final
1 Clarenne Axel 1668 Le Cavalier Differdange ETR 7 0 0 7.0 28.0 1559
2 Felten Maximilian 1646 Schachklub Wasserbelleg GER 6 0 1 6.0 24.0 1552
3 Weber Alexis 1645 Philidor Dommel.-Beggen LUX 4 1 2 4.5 19.0 1518
4 Sadler Michel 1468 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 4 1 2 4.5 18.0 1602
5 Rastoder Selim 1698 Caïssa Junglinster ETR 4 1 2 4.5 15.0 1430
6 Kayser Pierrot 1698 TaSM Schëffleng LUX 3 2 2 4.0 15.5 1482
7 Kessler Lucien 1505 Esch Rochade Reine LUX 4 0 3 4.0 15.0 1441
8 Ramamoorthy Srinivasan 1522 Le Cavalier Differdange ETR 3 1 3 3.5 17.0 1550
9 Weber Marcel 1524 Les pions Perlé LUX 2 3 2 3.5 16.5 1522
10 Alberty Jean-Paul 1570 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 3 1 3 3.5 16.0 1529
11 Clement Marc 1476 La Tour Limpertsberg LUX 3 1 3 3.5 14.5 1542
12 Wesquet Philippe 1320 Philidor Dommel.-Beggen LUX 2 3 2 3.5 14.0 1460
13 Dhaene Gilbert 1395 Les pions Perlé LUX 2 3 2 3.5 13.5 1504
14 Fouquet Alexander 1262 Gambit Bonnevoie ETR 3 1 2 3.5 10.0 1430
15 Mergen Mett 1664 Cercle d’échecs Dudelange LUX 3 0 4 3.0 14.0 1504
16 Zimmer Aloyse 1395 Les pions Perlé LUX 2 2 2 3.0 12.0 1372
17 Christidis Christos 1444 Caïssa Junglinster ETR 3 0 4 3.0 9.0 1394
18 Diederich Guy 1283 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 3 0 4 3.0 9.0 1367
19 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1411 La Tour Limpertsberg LUX 2 1 4 2.5 11.0 1438
20 Steinmetzer Jacques 1283 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 2 1 4 2.5 9.0 1400
21 Steil Raymond 1683 Esch Rochade Reine LUX 2 0 1 2.0 13.0 1537
22 Power James 1200 Cercle d’échecs Dudelange LUX 2 0 5 2.0 7.0 1376
23 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1306 Gambit Bonnevoie ETR 2 0 5 2.0 6.0 1397
24 André Power Ben Philip 1200 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 1 0 6 1.0 3.0 1350