Chess – The most intelligent game

5th ESNA 2017 Andorra

La FLDE se classe en 5e position
IM Fred BEREND, IM Tom WEBEDR, Claude HOEGENER, Philippe LINSTER, Pierre GENGLER
                 
5th European Small Nations Team Chess Championship
Andorra la Vella, du 11-11 au 19-11-2017
1er tour, le 12-11-2017
Faroe Islands Luxembourg 02:02
1 GM Ziska Helgi Dam 2543 IM Berend Fred 2371 ½ – ½
2 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 2354 IM Weber Tom 2418 ½ – ½
3 FM Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 2340 Linster Philippe 2230 ½ – ½
4 IM Rodgaard John 2332 Gengler Pierre 2192 ½ – ½
2e tour le 13-11-2017
Luxembourg Cyprus 1½:2½
1 IM Berend Fred 2371 FM Antoniou Antonis 2164 ½ – ½
2 IM Weber Tom 2418 CM Constantinou Pavlos 2057 1 – 0
3 Hoegener Claude 2118 CM Michaelides Konstantinos 2041 0 – 1
4 Gengler Pierre 2192 FM Klerides Paris 2189 0 – 1
3e tour le 13-11-2017
Andorra Luxembourg 2½:1½
1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2482 IM Berend Fred 2371 1 – 0
2 GM Norwood David R 2505 IM Weber Tom 2418 ½ – ½
3 IM Aloma Vidal Robert 2440 Hoegener Claude 2118 1 – 0
4 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2150 Linster Philippe 2230 0 – 1
4e tour le 14-11-2017
Malta Luxembourg 01:03
1 Darmanin Jake 2058 IM Weber Tom 2418 0 – 1
2 CM Vella Duncan 1989 Hoegener Claude 2118 ½ – ½
3 Sammut Briffa Peter 1962 Linster Philippe 2230 ½ – ½
4 Lauri Joseph 2174 Gengler Pierre 2192 0 – 1
5e tour le 15-11-2017
Luxembourg San Marino 03:01
1 IM Berend Fred 2371 Matteini Palmiro 0 1 – 0
2 Hoegener Claude 2118 CM Righi Ezio 2039 0 – 1
3 Linster Philippe 2230 CM Volpinari Danilo 1976 1 – 0
4 Gengler Pierre 2192 Berardi Giancarlo 1837 1 – 0
6e tour le 15-11-2017
Guernsey Luxembourg ½ :3½
1 CM Kirby Peter J. 1987 IM Berend Fred 2371 0 – 1
2 Strade Arita 1864 IM Weber Tom 2418 0 – 1
3 CM Brookfield Toby 1864 Linster Philippe 2230 0 – 1
4 CM Hale Andrew 1871 Gengler Pierre 2192 ½ – ½
7e tour le 16-11-2017
Luxembourg Liechtenstein 04:00
1 IM Berend Fred 2371 CM Mannhart Marcel 2123 1 – 0
2 IM Weber Tom 2418 CM Guller Andras 2041 1 – 0
3 Hoegener Claude 2118 Iclicki Willy 1968 1 – 0
4 Linster Philippe 2230 Muendle Kurt 1839 1 – 0
8e tour le 17-11-2017
Jersey Luxembourg 01:03
1 CM Belzo Krzysztof 2077 IM Berend Fred 2371 0 – 1
2 CM Wojciechowski Paul 1912 IM Weber Tom 2418 0 – 1
3 Mooney Graham 1864 Linster Philippe 2230 ½ – ½
4 AIM Kahn Tito 1869 Gengler Pierre 2192 ½ – ½
9e tour le 18-11-2017
Luxembourg Monaco 1½:2½
1 IM Berend Fred 2371 GM Efimov Igor 2397 0 – 1
2 IM Weber Tom 2418 IM Berezovsky Igor 2378 ½ – ½
3 Hoegener Claude 2118 FM Villegas Pierre 2309 0 – 1
4 Linster Philippe 2230 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2252 1 – 0
5th European Small Nations Team Chess Championship
Andorra la Vella, du 11-11 au 19-11-2017
Classement final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  TB1  TB2
1 Faroe Islands  * 2 3 4 17 27
2 Monaco  * 3 2 4 4 15 25,5
3 Andorra  * 3 3 3 4 3 14 25
4 Cyprus ½ 1 1  * 3 3 3 12 20
5 Luxembourg 2  * 4 3 3 3 11 23
6 Liechtenstein ½ ½ ½ 1 0  * 3 2 7 13,5
7 Malta 1 2 1 ½ 1 ½  * 2 3 6 13,5
8 Guernsey ½ 0 1 1 ½ 2  * 2 2 3 10,5
9 San Marino 0 0 0 1 1 2  * 3 9,5
10 Jersey 1 1 1 2 1 2  * 2 12,5