Championnat Individuel Vétérans 2017
Bettembourg, les 21, 22, 26, 28 et 29 janvier 2017
1er tour                    
1 Gaspar Lucien 2093 () - Rastoder Selim 1765 () 1 - 0
2   Lorentz Jacques   1669 () - Sorensen Ivan   2068 () 0 - 1
3 Stull Norbert 2055 () - Neyens Victor 1633 () 1 - 0
4   Leclerc Bernard   1512 () - Stirn Fernand   1970 () 0 - 1
5 Obertin Frank 1924 () - Alberty Jean-Paul 1511 () 1 - 0
6   Christidis Christos   1488 () - Ludewig Robert   1863 () 0 - 1
7 Sabotic Rameza 1817 () - Mouzoun Abdelkader 1435 () 1 - 0
8   Kessler Lucien   1359 () - libre     () + - -
  
2e tour                     
1 Ludewig Robert 1863 (1) - Gaspar Lucien 2093 (1) 0 - 1
2   Sorensen Ivan   2068 (1) - Obertin Frank   1924 (1) 1 - 0
3 Kessler Lucien 1359 (1) - Stull Norbert 2055 (1) 0 - 1
4   Stirn Fernand   1970 (1) - Sabotic Rameza   1817 (1) 0 - 1
5 Rastoder Selim 1765 (0) - Leclerc Bernard 1512 (0) 1 - 0
6   Alberty Jean-Paul   1511 (0) - Lorentz Jacques   1669 (0) 0 - 1
7 Neyens Victor 1633 (0) - Christidis Christos 1488 (0) ½ - ½
8   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1435 (0) - libre     (0) + - -
  
3e tour                     
1 Gaspar Lucien 2093 (2) - Stull Norbert 2055 (2) ½ - ½
2   Sabotic Rameza   1817 (2) - Sorensen Ivan   2068 (2) 0 - 1
3 Lorentz Jacques 1669 (1) - Stirn Fernand 1970 (1) 1 - 0
4   Obertin Frank   1924 (1) - Kessler Lucien   1359 (1) 1 - 0
5 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1435 (1) - Ludewig Robert 1863 (1) 0 - 1
6   Christidis Christos   1488 (½) - Rastoder Selim   1765 (1) 0 - 1
7 Alberty Jean-Paul 1511 (0) - Neyens Victor 1633 (½) 1 - 0
  
4e tour                     
1 Sorensen Ivan 2068 (3) - Gaspar Lucien 2093 (2½) 1 - 0
2   Stull Norbert   2055 (2½) - Obertin Frank   1924 (2) 1 - 0
3 Ludewig Robert 1863 (2) - Lorentz Jacques 1669 (2) ½ - ½
4   Rastoder Selim   1765 (2) - Sabotic Rameza   1817 (2) 1 - 0
5 Stirn Fernand 1970 (1) - Mouzoun Abdelkader 1435 (1) 1 - 0
6   Kessler Lucien   1359 (1) - Alberty Jean-Paul   1511 (1) 1 - 0
7 Leclerc Bernard 1512 (0) - Christidis Christos 1488 (½) 1 - 0
8   Neyens Victor   1633 (½) - libre     (0) + - -
  
5e tour                     
1 Stull Norbert 2055 (3½) - Sorensen Ivan 2068 (4) ½ - ½
2   Ludewig Robert   1863 (2½) - Rastoder Selim   1765 (3) ½ - ½
3 Gaspar Lucien 2093 (2½) - Lorentz Jacques 1669 (2½) 1 - 0
4   Obertin Frank   1924 (2) - Stirn Fernand   1970 (2) 1 - 0
5 Sabotic Rameza 1817 (2) - Kessler Lucien 1359 (2) 1 - 0
6   Neyens Victor   1633 (1½) - Mouzoun Abdelkader   1435 (1) 1 - 0
7 Alberty Jean-Paul 1511 (1) - Leclerc Bernard 1512 (1) 1 - 0
8   Christidis Christos   1488 (½) - libre     (0) + - -
  
6e tour                     
1 Sorensen Ivan 2068 (4½) - Rastoder Selim 1765 (3½) 1 - 0
2   Sabotic Rameza   1817 (3) - Stull Norbert   2055 (4) 0 - 1
3 Obertin Frank 1924 (3) - Gaspar Lucien 2093 (3½) 0 - 1
4   Stirn Fernand   1970 (2) - Ludewig Robert   1863 (3) ½ - ½
5 Lorentz Jacques 1669 (2½) - Kessler Lucien 1359 (2) 1 - 0
6   Christidis Christos   1488 (1½) - Alberty Jean-Paul   1511 (2) 1 - 0
7 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1435 (1) - Leclerc Bernard 1512 (1) ½ - ½
  
7e tour                     
1 Ludewig Robert 1863 (3½) - Sorensen Ivan 2068 (5½) ½ - ½
2   Stull Norbert   2055 (5) - Lorentz Jacques   1669 (3½) 1 - 0
3 Gaspar Lucien 2093 (4½) - Sabotic Rameza 1817 (3) 1 - 0
4   Rastoder Selim   1765 (3½) - Alberty Jean-Paul   1511 (2) 1 - 0
5 Leclerc Bernard 1512 (1½) - Obertin Frank 1924 (3) 0 - 1
6   Kessler Lucien   1359 (2) - Stirn Fernand   1970 (2½) 0 - 1
7 Mouzoun Abdelkader 1435 (1½) - Christidis Christos 1488 (2½) 1 - 0
Classement final                      
1. Sorensen Ivan 2068 LUX Le Cavalier Differdange 5 2 0 6.0 26.0 21.5
2.   Stull Norbert   2055 LUX Le Cavalier Differdange 5 2 0 6.0 24.0 19.0
3. Gaspar Lucien 2093 LUX CE Dudelange 5 1 1 5.5 21.5 22.0
4.   Rastoder Selim   1765 ETR Caïssa Junglinster 4 1 2 4.5 17.5 16.5
5. Ludewig Robert 1863 LUX CE Bettembourg 2 4 1 4.0 17.0 19.0
6.   Obertin Frank   1924 LUX Dommeldange/Beggen 4 0 3 4.0 16.0 19.0
7. Lorentz Jacques 1669 LUX Gambit Bonnevoie 3 1 3 3.5 15.0 21.0
8.   Stirn Fernand   1970 LUX CE Bettembourg 3 1 3 3.5 13.0 14.5
9. Sabotic Rameza 1817 ETR TaSM Schifflange 3 0 4 3.0 16.0 21.5
10.   Neyens Victor   1633 LUX CE Bettembourg 2 1 2 2.5 10.0 13.5
11. Mouzoun Abdelkader 1435 LUX La Tour Limpertsberg 2 1 4 2.5 8.0 14.0
12.   Christidis Christos   1488 ETR Caïssa Junglinster 2 1 4 2.5 8.0 13.0
13. Kessler Lucien 1405 LUX Esch Rochade-Reine 2 0 5 2.0 11.0 17.0
14.   Alberty Jean-Paul   1511 LUX Caïssa Junglinster 2 0 5 2.0 8.0 14.5
15. Leclerc Bernard 1512 PRO CE Bettembourg 1 1 4 1.5 5.0 14.5