42nd Olympiad 2016 Open
Baku, du 1er septembre au 14 septembre 2016
Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2458 LUX Rp:2576  rtg : +14,7    
Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Sangi Bihutu Daniel   1678 CGO 0,0 w 1K 1
2 Vocaturo Daniele GM 2583 ITA 5,5 w 0 1
3   Guillen Ramirez Jose Antonio FM 2269 HON 4,5 s 1 1
4 Ferreira Jorge Viterbo IM 2511 POR 5,0 w 1 1
5   Nyback Tomi GM 2580 FIN 5,0 s 1 1
6 Kojima Shinya IM 2398 JPN 5,5 w ½ 1
8   Dervishi Erald GM 2564 ALB 5,5 w ½ 1
9 Kulashko Alexei FM 2348 NZL 4,5 w ½ 1
10   Mansour Sameer FM 2245 JOR 5,0 s 1 1
11 Calicoca Wilton Inacio CM 2190 MOZ 2,5 w 1 1
Berend Fred IM 2328 LUX Rp:2348  rtg : +2,8    
Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Batakafwa Biabu Christophe   0 CGO 2,5 s 1K 2
2 Rombaldoni Axel GM 2567 ITA 3,0 s 1 2
3   Colindres Daniel FM 2166 HON 3,5 w 1 2
4 Galego Luis GM 2458 POR 6,0 s 0 2
5   Karttunen Mika IM 2458 FIN 6,0 w 0 2
6 Nanjo Ryosuke IM 2340 JPN 6,5 s 0 2
7   Ftacnik Lubomir GM 2548 SVK 6,0 s 0 1
9 Wastney Scott FM 2312 NZL 6,0 s 1 2
10   Ahmad Al Khatib IM 2253 JOR 5,0 w ½ 2
11 Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 2034 MOZ 4,5 s 1 2
Wagener Claude FM 2295 LUX Rp:2137  rtg : -27,6    
Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
2   Brunello Sabino GM 2568 ITA 5,5 w 0 3
3 Gavarrete Nahun FM 2149 HON 3,5 s ½ 3
5   Ebeling Daniel IM 2468 FIN 6,0 s 0 3
7 Pacher Milan GM 2499 SVK 4,5 w 0 2
8   Mehmeti Dritan IM 2415 ALB 7,5 s 0 2
9 Dive Russell John IM 2309 NZL 4,5 w 0 3
11   Paiva Donaldo CM 2164 MOZ 3,5 w 1 3
Linster Philippe 2233 LUX Rp:2226  rtg : -3,6    
Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Esungi Guy Botetsi   0 CGO 2,0 w 1K 3
2 Moroni Luca Jr FM 2459 ITA 7,0 s 0 4
4   Damaso Rui IM 2444 POR 3,5 w 1 3
5 Sipila Vilka IM 2447 FIN 3,5 w 0 4
6   Averbukh Alex   2223 JPN 3,5 w 1 3
7 Repka Christopher IM 2486 SVK 4,0 s 0 3
8   Pasko Llambi   2316 ALB 3,0 w 0 3
10 Mohannad Farhan FM 2294 JOR 6,0 s 0 3
11   Botao Milton   0 MOZ 1,5 s 1 4
Mertens Marc 2181 LUX Rp:2155  rtg : -7,0    
Elo FED Pts. Rés. Éch.
1   Brett nicht besetzt   0   0,0 s 1K 4
3 Huguet Sergio FM 2099 HON 3,0 w ½ 4
4   Fernandes Antonio GM 2413 POR 7,5 s 0 4
6 Tang Tang 2108 JPN 1,0 s 1 4
7   Jurcik Marian IM 2484 SVK 8,0 w 0 4
8 Seitaj Ilir IM 2374 ALB 5,5 s 0 4
9   Hague Ben FM 2341 NZL 6,0 s ½ 4
10 Khader Sami IM 2373 JOR 8,0 w 0 4