ABC 2016

Championnat National Individuel 2016 – Catégorie A
Luxembourg, du 3 au 10 avril 2016
                       
1er tour          
1   Colson Arnaud   2113 (0) Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (0) ½ – ½
2   Linster Philippe   2264 (0) Sailer Douglas   2089 (0) 1 – 0
3   Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (0) Wagener Claude FM 2260 (0) 0 – 1
4   Gengler Pierre   2241 (0) Hoffmann Roger   2058 (0) 0 – 1
5   Stull Norbert   2057 (0) Schartz Alain   2144 (0) 0 – 1
6   Wians Camille FM 2124 (0) Kalmes Rene   2038 (0) ½ – ½
7   Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (0) libre       1
                       
                       
2e tour          
1   Schartz Alain   2144 (1) Linster Philippe   2264 (1) 1 – 0
2   Wagener Claude FM 2260 (1) Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (1) 1 – 0
3   Hoffmann Roger   2058 (1) Wians Camille FM 2124 (½) 1 – 0
4   Kalmes Rene   2038 (½) Colson Arnaud   2113 (½) 1 – 0
5   Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (½) Gengler Pierre   2241 (0) ½ – ½
6   Sailer Douglas   2089 (0) Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (0) ½ – ½
7   Stull Norbert   2057 (0) libre       1
                       
                       
3e tour          
1   Hoffmann Roger   2058 (2) Wagener Claude FM 2260 (2) 0 – 1
2   Kalmes Rene   2038 (1½) Schartz Alain   2144 (2) ½ – ½
3   Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (1) Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (1) 0 – 1
4   Linster Philippe   2264 (1) Stull Norbert   2057 (1) 1 – 0
5   Gengler Pierre   2241 (½) Colson Arnaud   2113 (½) 0 – 1
6   Wians Camille FM 2124 (½) Sailer Douglas   2089 (½) – – +
7   Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (½) libre       1
                       
                       
4e tour          
1   Wagener Claude FM 2260 (3) Schartz Alain   2144 (2½) ½ – ½
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (2) Hoffmann Roger   2058 (2) 1 – 0
3   Linster Philippe   2264 (2) Kalmes Rene   2038 (2) 1 – 0
4   Colson Arnaud   2113 (1½) Sailer Douglas   2089 (1½) ½ – ½
5   Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (1½) Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (1) ½ – ½
6   Stull Norbert   2057 (1) Gengler Pierre   2241 (½) 0 – 1
7   Wians Camille FM 2124 (½) libre       1
                       
                       
5e tour          
1   Wagener Claude FM 2260 (3½) Linster Philippe   2264 (3) ½ – ½
2   Schartz Alain   2144 (3) Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (3) 0 – 1
3   Hoffmann Roger   2058 (2) Colson Arnaud   2113 (2) 1 – 0
4   Kalmes Rene   2038 (2) Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (2) 1 – 0
5   Sailer Douglas   2089 (2) Wians Camille FM 2124 (1½) ½ – ½
6   Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (1½) Stull Norbert   2057 (1) ½ – ½
7   Gengler Pierre   2241 (1½) libre       1
                       
                       
6e tour          
1   Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (4) Wagener Claude FM 2260 (4) 1 – 0
2   Linster Philippe   2264 (3½) Hoffmann Roger   2058 (3) 0 – 1
3   Schartz Alain   2144 (3) Sailer Douglas   2089 (2½) 1 – 0
4   Gengler Pierre   2241 (2½) Kalmes Rene   2038 (3) 1 – 0
5   Wians Camille FM 2124 (2) Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (2) 1 – 0
6   Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (2) Stull Norbert   2057 (1½) ½ – ½
7   Colson Arnaud   2113 (2) libre       1
                       
                       
7e tour          
1   Berend Elvira WGM 2359 (5) Linster Philippe   2264 (3½) ½ – ½
2   Hoffmann Roger   2058 (4) Schartz Alain   2144 (4) ½ – ½
3   Mossong Hubert FM 2084 (2½) Gengler Pierre   2241 (3½) 0 – 1
4   Stull Norbert   2057 (2) Wians Camille FM 2124 (3) 0 – 1
5   Sailer Douglas   2089 (2½) Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 (2) 0 – 1
6   Kalmes Rene   2038 (3) libre       1
7   Wagener Claude FM 2260 (4) retiré       0
8   Colson Arnaud   2113 (3) retiré       0
                   
Classement final      
1   Berend Elvira WGM 2359 CE Dudelange LUX 5,5 0,0 21,0
2   Schartz Alain   2144 CE Bettembourg LUX 4,5 0,0 20,0
3   Hoffmann Roger   2058 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 4,5 0,0 18,5
4   Gengler Pierre   2241 The smashing Pawns Bieles LUX 4,5 0,0 13,0
5   Wagener Claude FM 2260 De Sprénger Echternach LUX 4,0 0,0 21,5
6   Linster Philippe   2264 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 4,0 0,0 18,0
7   Kalmes Rene   2038 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 4,0 0,0 16,0
8   Wians Camille FM 2124 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 4,0 0,0 12,0
9   Colson Arnaud   2113 TaSM Schifflange FRA 3,0 0,0 12,5
10   Baskewitsch Pierre   2029 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 3,0 0,0 11,5
11   Sailer Douglas   2089 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 2,5 0,5 11,5
12   Mossong Hubert FM 2084 CE Dudelange LUX 2,5 0,5 11,0
13   Stull Norbert   2057 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 2,0 0,0 8,5
Championnat National Individuel 2016 – Catégorie B
Luxembourg, du 3 au 10 avril 2016
                       
1er tour          
1   Karp Daniel   1833 (0) Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (0) 0 – 1
2   Stern Geoffrey   1989 (0) Mauer Christian   1822 (0) ½ – ½
3   Schadeck Alain   1818 (0) Mcandrew Robert   1929 (0) 0 – 1
4   Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (0) Masquelier Quentin   1817 (0) 0 – 1
5   Sabotic Rameza   1817 (0) Lentzen Alain   1884 (0) ½ – ½
6   Ludewig Robert   1884 (0) Rastoder Selim   1808 (0) ½ – ½
7   Schmit Francis   1807 (0) Schwab Patrick   1842 (0) 0 – 1
8   Mertens David   1840 (0) Adami Eric   1730 (0) 1 – 0
9   Lorentz Jacques   1716 (0) Rota Emile   1836 (0) ½ – ½
10   Smailovic Nermin   1701 (0) libre       1
                       
2e tour          
1   Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (1) Mertens David   1840 (1) ½ – ½
2   Mcandrew Robert   1929 (1) Masquelier Quentin   1817 (1) ½ – ½
3   Schwab Patrick   1842 (1) Smailovic Nermin   1701 (1) 0 – 1
4   Rastoder Selim   1808 (½) Stern Geoffrey   1989 (½) 0 – 1
5   Lentzen Alain   1884 (½) Lorentz Jacques   1716 (½) 1 – 0
6   Mauer Christian   1822 (½) Ludewig Robert   1884 (½) 1 – 0
7   Rota Emile   1836 (½) Sabotic Rameza   1817 (½) 1 – 0
8   Schmit Francis   1807 (0) Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (0) 0 – 1
9   Adami Eric   1730 (0) Karp Daniel   1833 (0) ½ – ½
10   Schadeck Alain   1818 (0) retiré       0
                       
3e tour          
1   Smailovic Nermin   1701 (2) Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (1½) 1 – 0
2   Stern Geoffrey   1989 (1½) Rota Emile   1836 (1½) 1 – 0
3   Mertens David   1840 (1½) Mcandrew Robert   1929 (1½) ½ – ½
4   Masquelier Quentin   1817 (1½) Lentzen Alain   1884 (1½) 0 – 1
5   Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (1) Mauer Christian   1822 (1½) ½ – ½
6   Ludewig Robert   1884 (½) Schwab Patrick   1842 (1) ½ – ½
7   Karp Daniel   1833 (½) Rastoder Selim   1808 (½) 0 – 1
8   Sabotic Rameza   1817 (½) Adami Eric   1730 (½) 1 – 0
9   Lorentz Jacques   1716 (½) Schmit Francis   1807 (0) 0 – 1
                       
4e tour          
1   Lentzen Alain   1884 (2½) Smailovic Nermin   1701 (3) ½ – ½
2   Mcandrew Robert   1929 (2) Stern Geoffrey   1989 (2½) ½ – ½
3   Mauer Christian   1822 (2) Mertens David   1840 (2) ½ – ½
4   Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (1½) Rota Emile   1836 (1½) ½ – ½
5   Rastoder Selim   1808 (1½) Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (1½) 0 – 1
6   Schwab Patrick   1842 (1½) Sabotic Rameza   1817 (1½) 1 – 0
7   Masquelier Quentin   1817 (1½) Ludewig Robert   1884 (1) 0 – 1
8   Adami Eric   1730 (½) Schmit Francis   1807 (1) 0 – 1
9   Lorentz Jacques   1716 (½) libre       1
10   Karp Daniel   1833 (½) retiré       0
                       
5e tour          
1   Smailovic Nermin   1701 (3½) Stern Geoffrey   1989 (3) 0 – 1
2   Mertens David   1840 (2½) Lentzen Alain   1884 (3) 0 – 1
3   Mauer Christian   1822 (2½) Mcandrew Robert   1929 (2½) ½ – ½
4   Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (2½) Schwab Patrick   1842 (2½) 1 – 0
5   Schmit Francis   1807 (2) Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (2) 0 – 1
6   Rota Emile   1836 (2) Ludewig Robert   1884 (2) ½ – ½
7   Rastoder Selim   1808 (1½) Masquelier Quentin   1817 (1½) 0 – 1
8   Sabotic Rameza   1817 (1½) Lorentz Jacques   1716 (1½) 1 – 0
9   Adami Eric   1730 (½) libre       1
                       
6e tour          
1   Stern Geoffrey   1989 (4) Lentzen Alain   1884 (4) ½ – ½
2   Smailovic Nermin   1701 (3½) Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (3½) 0 – 1
3   Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (3) Mauer Christian   1822 (3) 1 – 0
4   Mcandrew Robert   1929 (3) Schwab Patrick   1842 (2½) ½ – ½
5   Ludewig Robert   1884 (2½) Sabotic Rameza   1817 (2½) 1 – 0
6   Masquelier Quentin   1817 (2½) Rota Emile   1836 (2½) ½ – ½
7   Schmit Francis   1807 (2) Rastoder Selim   1808 (1½) 1 – 0
8   Lorentz Jacques   1716 (1½) Adami Eric   1730 (1½) ½ – ½
9   Mertens David   1840 (2½) retiré       0
                       
7e tour          
1   Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 (4½) Stern Geoffrey   1989 (4½) 1 – 0
2   Lentzen Alain   1884 (4½) Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 (4) 0 – 1
3   Mcandrew Robert   1929 (3½) Smailovic Nermin   1701 (3½) 1 – 0
4   Ludewig Robert   1884 (3½) Schmit Francis   1807 (3) ½ – ½
5   Schwab Patrick   1842 (3) Masquelier Quentin   1817 (3) 1 – 0
6   Sabotic Rameza   1817 (2½) Mauer Christian   1822 (3) 1 – 0
7   Rota Emile   1836 (3) Adami Eric   1730 (2) ½ – ½
8   Rastoder Selim   1808 (1½) Lorentz Jacques   1716 (2) 1 – 0
                   
Classement final      
1   Lopez Popov Ivan   1907 De Sprénger Echternach LUX 5,5 0,0 18,5
2   Ortartchiev Gadji   1992 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé BEL 5,0 0,0 18,0
3   Stern Geoffrey   1989 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 4,5 0,0 20,5
4   Lentzen Alain   1884 Dommeldange/Beggen BEL 4,5 0,0 20,5
5   Mcandrew Robert   1929 Gambit Bonnevoie SCO 4,5 0,0 18,0
6   Schwab Patrick   1842 CE Nordstad LUX 4,0 0,5 15,5
7   Ludewig Robert   1884 CE Bettembourg LUX 4,0 0,5 14,0
8   Smailovic Nermin   1701 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 3,5 0,0 20,0
9   Rota Emile   1836 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 3,5 0,0 14,5
10   Sabotic Rameza   1817 TaSM Schifflange LUX 3,5 0,0 12,5
11   Schmit Francis   1807 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 3,5 0,0 11,5
12   Mauer Christian   1822 TsP Bieles LUX 3,0 0,0 15,5
13   Masquelier Quentin   1817 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé BEL 3,0 0,0 14,0
14   Mertens David   1840 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 2,5 0,0 14,5
15   Rastoder Selim   1808 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 2,5 0,0 9,5
16   Adami Eric   1730 TaSM Schifflange LUX 2,5 0,0 7,5
17   Lorentz Jacques   1716 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 2,0 0,0 8,5
18   Karp Daniel   1833 Dommeldange/Beggen LUX 0,5 0,0 3,0
19   Schadeck Alain   1818 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 0,0 0,0 0,0
Championnat National Individuel 2016 – Catégorie C
Luxembourg, du 3 au 10 avril 2016
                       
1er tour                  
1   Winkin Jos   1457 (0) Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (0) ½ – ½
2   Sokol Trimi   1667 (0) Pereira Marco   1450 (0) 1 – 0
3   Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (0) Wilwert Loris   1656 (0) 0 – 1
4   Weber Alexis   1642 (0) Christidis Christos   1449 (0) 1 – 0
5   Clement Marc   1442 (0) Winkin Pol   1585 (0) ½ – ½
6   Dishman Matthew   1584 (0) Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (0) 1 – 0
7   Hoffmann Donny   1440 (0) Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (0) 0 – 1
8   Mergen Mett   1570 (0) Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (0) 1 – 0
9   Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (0) Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (0) 0 – 1
10   Marzadori Edmond   1559 (0) Diederich Guy   1397 (0) 1 – 0
11   Zerbato Raoul   1374 (0) Haillu Daniel   1534 (0) 0 – 1
12   Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (0) Mattioli Fernand   1365 (0) 1 – 0
13   Klein Christian   1340 (0) Kessler Lucien   1518 (0) 0 – 1
14   Walch Pierre   1508 (0) Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) 1 – 0
15   Gales Francois   1298 (0) Weber Marcel   1498 (0) ½ – ½
16   Wesquet Philippe   1253 (0) libre       1
                       
2e tour                  
1   Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (1) Sokol Trimi   1667 (1) ½ – ½
2   Wilwert Loris   1656 (1) Marzadori Edmond   1559 (1) 1 – 0
3   Haillu Daniel   1534 (1) Weber Alexis   1642 (1) 0 – 1
4   Kessler Lucien   1518 (1) Dishman Matthew   1584 (1) 0 – 1
5   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (1) Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (1) 0 – 1
6   Wesquet Philippe   1253 (1) Mergen Mett   1570 (1) 0 – 1
7   Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (½) Walch Pierre   1508 (1) 1 – 0
8   Winkin Pol   1585 (½) Winkin Jos   1457 (½) 1 – 0
9   Weber Marcel   1498 (½) Clement Marc   1442 (½) 1 – 0
10   Pereira Marco   1450 (0) Gales Francois   1298 (½) 0 – 1
11   Diederich Guy   1397 (0) Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (0) 1 – 0
12   Christidis Christos   1449 (0) Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (0) 1 – 0
13   Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (0) Zerbato Raoul   1374 (0) ½ – ½
14   Mattioli Fernand   1365 (0) Hoffmann Donny   1440 (0) 1 – 0
15   Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (0) Klein Christian   1340 (0) 0 – 1
16   Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) Meray Olivier   1500 (0) 0 – 1
                       
3e tour                  
1   Dishman Matthew   1584 (2) Wilwert Loris   1656 (2) 1 – 0
2   Weber Alexis   1642 (2) Mergen Mett   1570 (2) ½ – ½
3   Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (2) Winkin Pol   1585 (1½) 0 – 1
4   Gales Francois   1298 (1½) Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (1½) 0 – 1
5   Sokol Trimi   1667 (1½) Weber Marcel   1498 (1½) 1 – 0
6   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (1) Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (1½) ½ – ½
7   Marzadori Edmond   1559 (1) Christidis Christos   1449 (1) 0 – 1
8   Klein Christian   1340 (1) Haillu Daniel   1534 (1) 0 – 1
9   Diederich Guy   1397 (1) Kessler Lucien   1518 (1) 0 – 1
10   Walch Pierre   1508 (1) Mattioli Fernand   1365 (1) 1 – 0
11   Meray Olivier   1500 (1) Wesquet Philippe   1253 (1) 1 – 0
12   Winkin Jos   1457 (½) Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (½) 0 – 1
13   Clement Marc   1442 (½) Zerbato Raoul   1374 (½) 1 – 0
14   Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (0) Pereira Marco   1450 (0) 1 – 0
15   Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (0) Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (0) 1 – 0
16   Hoffmann Donny   1440 (0) Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) 1 – 0
                       
4e tour                  
1   Mergen Mett   1570 (2½) Dishman Matthew   1584 (3) ½ – ½
2   Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (2½) Weber Alexis   1642 (2½) 1 – 0
3   Winkin Pol   1585 (2½) Sokol Trimi   1667 (2½) 0 – 1
4   Wilwert Loris   1656 (2) Kessler Lucien   1518 (2) 1 – 0
5   Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (2) Walch Pierre   1508 (2) 1 – 0
6   Haillu Daniel   1534 (2) Meray Olivier   1500 (2) 1 – 0
7   Christidis Christos   1449 (2) Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (2) 1 – 0
8   Weber Marcel   1498 (1½) Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (1½) 0 – 1
9   Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (1½) Gales Francois   1298 (1½) 1 – 0
10   Marzadori Edmond   1559 (1) Clement Marc   1442 (1½) ½ – ½
11   Mattioli Fernand   1365 (1) Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (1) 1 – 0
12   Hoffmann Donny   1440 (1) Diederich Guy   1397 (1) 1 – 0
13   Wesquet Philippe   1253 (1) Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (1) ½ – ½
14   Zerbato Raoul   1374 (½) Klein Christian   1340 (1) 0 – 1
15   Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (0) Winkin Jos   1457 (½) 0 – 1
16   Pereira Marco   1450 (0) Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) + – –
                       
5e tour                  
1   Dishman Matthew   1584 (3½) Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (3½) 1 – 0
2   Sokol Trimi   1667 (3½) Wilwert Loris   1656 (3) 0 – 1
3   Mergen Mett   1570 (3) Haillu Daniel   1534 (3) 1 – 0
4   Christidis Christos   1449 (3) Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (3) 1 – 0
5   Weber Alexis   1642 (2½) Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (2½) 1 – 0
6   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (2½) Winkin Pol   1585 (2½) 1 – 0
7   Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (2) Clement Marc   1442 (2) 0 – 1
8   Kessler Lucien   1518 (2) Hoffmann Donny   1440 (2) 0 – 1
9   Walch Pierre   1508 (2) Klein Christian   1340 (2) ½ – ½
10   Meray Olivier   1500 (2) Mattioli Fernand   1365 (2) 1 – 0
11   Gales Francois   1298 (1½) Marzadori Edmond   1559 (1½) ½ – ½
12   Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (1½) Weber Marcel   1498 (1½) 0 – 1
13   Winkin Jos   1457 (1½) Wesquet Philippe   1253 (1½) 1 – 0
14   Pereira Marco   1450 (1) Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (1) 1 – 0
15   Diederich Guy   1397 (1) Zerbato Raoul   1374 (½) + – –
16   Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (0) 0 – 1
                       
6e tour                  
1   Dishman Matthew   1584 (4½) Christidis Christos   1449 (4) ½ – ½
2   Wilwert Loris   1656 (4) Mergen Mett   1570 (4) ½ – ½
3   Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (3½) Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (3½) 1 – 0
4   Weber Alexis   1642 (3½) Sokol Trimi   1667 (3½) 1 – 0
5   Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (3) Hoffmann Donny   1440 (3) 1 – 0
6   Clement Marc   1442 (3) Meray Olivier   1500 (3) ½ – ½
7   Haillu Daniel   1534 (3) Winkin Pol   1585 (2½) – – +
8   Weber Marcel   1498 (2½) Walch Pierre   1508 (2½) ½ – ½
9   Klein Christian   1340 (2½) Winkin Jos   1457 (2½) 1 – 0
10   Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (2½) Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (2) ½ – ½
11   Mattioli Fernand   1365 (2) Marzadori Edmond   1559 (2) ½ – ½
12   Kessler Lucien   1518 (2) Gales Francois   1298 (2) 0 – 1
13   Diederich Guy   1397 (2) Pereira Marco   1450 (2) 0 – 1
14   Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (1) Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (1½) 1 – 0
15   Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (1) Wesquet Philippe   1253 (1½) 1 – 0
16   Zerbato Raoul   1374 (½) Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) 1 – 0
                       
7e tour                  
1   Weber Alexis   1642 (4½) Dishman Matthew   1584 (5) ½ – ½
2   Mergen Mett   1570 (4½) Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 (4½) 0 – 1
3   Christidis Christos   1449 (4½) Wilwert Loris   1656 (4½) 0 – 1
4   Winkin Pol   1585 (3½) Schwenk Benjamin   1564 (4) + – –
5   Sokol Trimi   1667 (3½) Clement Marc   1442 (3½) 0 – 1
6   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 (3½) Klein Christian   1340 (3½) 1 – 0
7   Meray Olivier   1500 (3½) Walch Pierre   1508 (3) 1 – 0
8   Haillu Daniel   1534 (3) Gales Francois   1298 (3) 1 – 0
9   Hoffmann Donny   1440 (3) Weber Marcel   1498 (3) 0 – 1
10   Pereira Marco   1450 (3) Dhaene Gilbert   1441 (3) 1 – 0
11   Marzadori Edmond   1559 (2½) Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 (2½) ½ – ½
12   Winkin Jos   1457 (2½) Mattioli Fernand   1365 (2½) 1 – 0
13   Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 (2) Kessler Lucien   1518 (2) 1 – 0
14   Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 (2) Diederich Guy   1397 (2) 0 – 1
15   Zimmer Aloyse   1426 (1½) Zerbato Raoul   1374 (1½) ½ – ½
16   Wesquet Philippe   1253 (1½) Besseling Bernard   1332 (0) 1 – 0
                   
Classement final      
1   Dishman Matthew   1584 Gambit Bonnevoie ENG 5,5 2,0 24,5
2   Wilwert Loris   1656 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 5,5 0,0 22,0
3   Cosic Mehmedalija   1675 CE Nordstad LUX 5,5 0,0 21,5
4   Weber Alexis   1642 Dommeldange/Beggen LUX 5,0 0,0 21,0
5   Mergen Mett   1570 CE Dudelange LUX 4,5 0,0 21,5
6   Christidis Christos   1449 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 4,5 0,0 19,0
7   Winkin Pol   1585 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé LUX 4,5 0,0 17,5
8   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1575 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 4,5 0,0 17,5
9   Meray Olivier   1500 Dommeldange/Beggen LUX 4,5 0,0 16,0
10   Clement Marc   1442 CE Dudelange LUX 4,5 0,0 15,5
11   Schwenk Benjamin   1564 CE Wasserbillig LUX 4,0 0,0 18,5
12   Haillu Daniel   1534 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 4,0 0,0 17,0
13   Weber Marcel   1498 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé LUX 4,0 0,0 14,5
14   Pereira Marco   1450 CE Nordstad LUX 4,0 0,0 10,0
15   Sokol Trimi   1667 TaSM Schifflange LUX 3,5 0,0 19,0
16   Klein Christian   1340 TaSM Schifflange LUX 3,5 0,0 13,5
17   Winkin Jos   1457 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé LUX 3,5 0,0 11,5
18   Alberty Jean-Paul   1519 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 3,0 0,0 14,5
19   Walch Pierre   1508 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 3,0 0,0 14,5
20   Gales Francois   1298 Gambit Bonnevoie LUX 3,0 0,0 13,0
21   Dhaene Gilbert   1441 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé LUX 3,0 0,0 13,0
22   Hoffmann Donny   1440 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 3,0 0,0 12,0
23   Marzadori Edmond   1559 TaSM Schifflange LUX 3,0 0,0 12,0
24   Diederich Guy   1397 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 3,0 0,0 10,0
25   Popalzai Rassouldad   1450 Caïssa Junglinster LUX 3,0 0,0 8,0
26   Mattioli Fernand   1365 La Tour Limpertsberg LUX 2,5 0,0 11,0
27   Wesquet Philippe   1253 Dommeldange/Beggen LUX 2,5 0,0 10,0
28   Kessler Lucien   1518 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 2,0 0,0 12,0
29   Zimmer Aloyse   1426 Les Pions Ardennais Perlé LUX 2,0 0,0 7,5
30   Zerbato Raoul   1374 TaSM Schifflange LUX 2,0 0,0 5,5
31   Steinmetzer Jacques   1437 Le Cavalier Differdange LUX 2,0 0,0 5,0