ABC 2017

Championnat National Individuel 2017 – Catégorie A
Dudelange, du 8 au 17 avril 2017
1er tour (08-04-2017)          
1 Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2463 () Hoffmann Roger   2088 () 1 – 0
2 Dahdah Nagib   2073 () Berend Elvira WGM 2357 () 0 – 1
3 Berend Fred IM 2338 () Sailer Douglas   2047 () 1 – 0
4 Monaville Guy   2041 () Gengler Pierre   2263 () ½ – ½
5   Mossong Hubert FM 2090 () Lopez Popov Ivan   1931 () 1 – 0
                       
2e tour (10-04-2017)          
1   Berend Fred IM 2338 (1) Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2463 (1) ½ – ½
2   Berend Elvira WGM 2357 (1) Mossong Hubert FM 2090 (1) 1 – 0
3   Gengler Pierre   2263 (½) Hoffmann Roger   2088 (0) ½ – ½
4   Sailer Douglas   2047 (0) Monaville Guy   2041 (½) ½ – ½
5   Lopez Popov Ivan   1931 (0) Dahdah Nagib   2073 (0) – – +
                       
3e tour (13-04-2017)          
1   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2463 (1½) Berend Elvira WGM 2357 (2) 1 – 0
2   Mossong Hubert FM 2090 (1) Berend Fred IM 2338 (1½) 0 – 1
3   Monaville Guy   2041 (1) Dahdah Nagib   2073 (1) ½ – ½
4   Sailer Douglas   2047 (½) Gengler Pierre   2263 (1) 1 – 0
5   Hoffmann Roger   2088 (½) Lopez Popov Ivan   1931 (0) 1 – 0
                       
4e tour (15-04-2017)          
1   Berend Elvira WGM 2357 (2) Berend Fred IM 2338 (2½) 0 – 1
2   Dahdah Nagib   2073 (1½) Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2463 (2½) 0 – 1
3   Hoffmann Roger   2088 (1½) Monaville Guy   2041 (1½) 0 – 1
4   Mossong Hubert FM 2090 (1) Sailer Douglas   2047 (1½) ½ – ½
5   Lopez Popov Ivan   1931 (0) Gengler Pierre   2263 (1) ½ – ½
                       
5e tour (17-04-2017)          
1   Berend Fred IM 2338 (3½) Monaville Guy   2041 (2½) 1 – 0
2   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2463 (3½) Sailer Douglas   2047 (2) 1 – 0
3   Berend Elvira WGM 2357 (2) Hoffmann Roger   2088 (1½) 1 – 0
4   Gengler Pierre   2263 (1½) Mossong Hubert FM 2090 (1½) 0 – 1
5   Lopez Popov Ivan   1931 (½) Dahdah Nagib   2073 (1½) 1 – 0
                           
Classement final                      
1.   Berend Fred IM 2338 Dudelange LUX 4 1 0 4.5 1 13.0 2200
2.   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2463 Echternach LUX 4 1 0 4.5 1 13.0 2181
3.   Berend Elvira WGM 2357 Dudelange LUX 3 0 2 3.0   10.0 2210
4.   Monaville Guy   2041 Perlé PRO 1 3 1 2.5 8.0 2162
5.   Mossong Hubert FM 2090 Dudelange LUX 2 1 2 2.5 7.0 2187
6.   Sailer Douglas   2047 Luxembourg 1915 ETR 1 2 2 2.0   6.0 2239
7.   Dahdah Nagib   2073 Luxembourg 1915 LUX 1 1 3 1.5   5.5 2145
8.   Gengler Pierre   2263 Bieles LUX 0 3 2 1.5   5.5 2039
9.   Hoffmann Roger   2088 Nordstad LUX 1 1 3 1.5   5.0 2211
10.   Lopez Popov Ivan   1931 Echternach LUX 1 1 3 1.5   2.0 2117
Championnat National Individuel 2017 – Catégorie B
Dudelange, du 8 au 17 avril 2017
                       
1er tour (08-04-2017)          
1   Greeuw Sietske   1949 () Ludewig Robert   1822 () 1 – 0
2   Milanovic Milan   1800 () Muller Guy   1941 () ½ – ½
3   Stirn Fernand   1912 () Rastoder Selim   1793 () 0 – 1
4   Sabotic Rameza   1784 () Hartmann Dominique   1909 () 1 – 0
5   Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 () Masquelier Quentin   1770 () ½ – ½
6   Adami Eric   1703 () libre     () + – –
                       
2e tour (09-04-2017)          
1   Adami Eric   1703 (1) Greeuw Sietske   1949 (1) 0 – 1
2   Rastoder Selim   1793 (1) Sabotic Rameza   1784 (1) ½ – ½
3   Muller Guy   1941 (½) Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 (½) ½ – ½
4   Masquelier Quentin   1770 (½) Milanovic Milan   1800 (½) ½ – ½
5   Hartmann Dominique   1909 (0) Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 (0) 1 – 0
6   Ludewig Robert   1822 (0) Stirn Fernand   1912 (0) ½ – ½
7   Chauvon Guillaume   1810 (0) libre     (0) + – –
                       
3e tour (10-04-2017)          
1   Greeuw Sietske   1949 (2) Rastoder Selim   1793 (1½) 1 – 0
2   Sabotic Rameza   1784 (1½) Muller Guy   1941 (1) ½ – ½
3   Milanovic Milan   1800 (1) Hartmann Dominique   1909 (1) 0 – 1
4   Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 (1) Adami Eric   1703 (1) 1 – 0
5   Chauvon Guillaume   1810 (1) Masquelier Quentin   1770 (1) 1 – 0
6   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 (0) Ludewig Robert   1822 (½) ½ – ½
7   Stirn Fernand   1912 (½) libre     (0) + – –
                       
4e tour (13-04-2017)          
1   Hartmann Dominique   1909 (2) Greeuw Sietske   1949 (3) 1 – 0
2   Sabotic Rameza   1784 (2) Chauvon Guillaume   1810 (2) 0 – 1
3   Rastoder Selim   1793 (1½) Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 (2) 1 – 0
4   Muller Guy   1941 (1½) Stirn Fernand   1912 (1½) 1 – 0
5   Ludewig Robert   1822 (1) Milanovic Milan   1800 (1) 0 – 1
6   Masquelier Quentin   1770 (1) Adami Eric   1703 (1) 0 – 1
7   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 (½) libre     (0) + – –
                       
5e tour (14-04-2017          
1   Chauvon Guillaume   1810 (3) Hartmann Dominique   1909 (3) 0 – 1
2   Greeuw Sietske   1949 (3) Muller Guy   1941 (2½) 1 – 0
3   Milanovic Milan   1800 (2) Rastoder Selim   1793 (2½) 0 – 1
4   Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 (2) Sabotic Rameza   1784 (2) 1 – 0
5   Adami Eric   1703 (2) Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 (1½) 0 – 1
6   Stirn Fernand   1912 (1½) Masquelier Quentin   1770 (1) 1 – 0
7   Ludewig Robert   1822 (1) libre     (0) + – –
                       
6e tour (15-04-2017)          
1   Hartmann Dominique   1909 (4) Rastoder Selim   1793 (3½) 1 – 0
2   Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 (3) Greeuw Sietske   1949 (4) 1 – 0
3   Muller Guy   1941 (2½) Chauvon Guillaume   1810 (3) 1 – 0
4   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 (2½) Stirn Fernand   1912 (2½) 1 – 0
5   Ludewig Robert   1822 (2) Sabotic Rameza   1784 (2) 1 – 0
6   Adami Eric   1703 (2) Milanovic Milan   1800 (2) 0 – 1
7   Masquelier Quentin   1770 (1) libre     (0) + – –
                       
7e tour (17-04-2017)          
1   Hartmann Dominique   1909 (5) Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 (4) ½ – ½
2   Greeuw Sietske   1949 (4) Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 (3½) 1 – 0
3   Rastoder Selim   1793 (3½) Muller Guy   1941 (3½) 0 – 1
4   Chauvon Guillaume   1810 (3) Ludewig Robert   1822 (3) 1 – 0
5   Stirn Fernand   1912 (2½) Adami Eric   1703 (2) 1 – 0
6   Sabotic Rameza   1784 (2) Masquelier Quentin   1770 (2) 0 – 1
7   Milanovic Milan   1800 (3) libre     (0) + – –
                           
Classement final              
1.   Hartmann Dominique   1909 Dommeldange-Beggen PRO 5 1 1 5.5   20.5 1854
2.   Greeuw Sietske   1949 Bonnevoie ETR 5 0 2 5.0   22.0 1859
3.   Maltezeanu Stefan   1861 Bonnevoie LUX 3 3 1 4.5 1 17.0 1836
4.   Muller Guy   1941 Nordstad LUX 3 3 1 4.5 1 16.0 1844
5.   Chauvon Guillaume   1810 Esch-Rochade-Reine ETR 4 0 2 4.0 16.0 1845
6.   Milanovic Milan   1800 Nordstad LUX 3 2 2 4.0 13.5 1823
7.   Rastoder Selim   1793 Junglinster ETR 3 1 3 3.5   17.0 1879
8.   Stirn Fernand   1912 Bettembourg LUX 3 1 3 3.5   12.0 1836
9.   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1984 Schifflange LUX 3 1 2 3.5   11.5 1859
10.   Ludewig Robert   1822 Bettembourg LUX 2 2 3 3.0   10.5 1873
11.   Masquelier Quentin   1770 Perlé LUX 2 2 3 3.0   9.5 1812
12.   Sabotic Rameza   1784 Schifflange ETR 1 2 4 2.0   12.5 1844
13.   Adami Eric   1703 Schifflange ETR 2 0 5 2.0   11.0 1879
Championnat National Individuel 2017 – Catégorie C
Dudelange, du 8 au 17 avril 2017
                       
1er tour (08-04-2017)          
1   Sabotic Mirsad   1690 () Clement Marc   1547 () 0 – 1
2   Kessler Lucien   1497 () Agovic Esad   1685 () 0 – 1
3   Mergen Mett   1657 () Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 () 1 – 0
4   Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 () Weber Alexis   1647 () ½ – ½
5   Torchyan Khachatur   1606 () Pereira Marco   1459 () 1 – 0
6   Dhaene Gilbert   1448 () Metzdorf Matteo   1601 () 0 – 1
7   Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 () Gales François   1374 () 1 – 0
8   Zimmer Aloyse   1370 () Schwenk Benjamin   1594 () 0 – 1
9   Meray Olivier   1577 () Diederich Guy   1345 () 1 – 0
10   Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 () Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 () 0 – 1
11   Steffen Robert   1551 () Wesquet Philippe   1237 () 1 – 0
                       
2e tour (09-04-2017)          
1   Schwenk Benjamin   1594 (1) Mergen Mett   1657 (1) 1 – 0
2   Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 (1) Torchyan Khachatur   1606 (1) ½ – ½
3   Metzdorf Matteo   1601 (1) Steffen Robert   1551 (1) 1 – 0
4   Clement Marc   1547 (1) Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 (1) 0 – 1
5   Weber Alexis   1647 (½) Sabotic Mirsad   1690 (0) 0 – 1
6   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 (0) Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 (½) 0 – 1
7   Diederich Guy   1345 (0) Kessler Lucien   1497 (0) 0 – 1
8   Pereira Marco   1459 (0) Zimmer Aloyse   1370 (0) 1 – 0
9   Wesquet Philippe   1237 (0) Dhaene Gilbert   1448 (0) 0 – 1
10   Gales François   1374 (0) Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 (0) 1 – 0
11   Agovic Esad   1685 (1) Meray Olivier   1577 (1) 0 – 1
                       
3e tour (10-04-2017)          
1   Meray Olivier   1577 (2) Metzdorf Matteo   1601 (2) 0 – 1
2   Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 (2) Schwenk Benjamin   1594 (2) ½ – ½
3   Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 (1½) Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 (1½) ½ – ½
4   Sabotic Mirsad   1690 (1) Kessler Lucien   1497 (1) 0 – 1
5   Mergen Mett   1657 (1) Pereira Marco   1459 (1) 1 – 0
6   Steffen Robert   1551 (1) Gales François   1374 (1) 1 – 0
7   Dhaene Gilbert   1448 (1) Clement Marc   1547 (1) 0 – 1
8   Zimmer Aloyse   1370 (0) Weber Alexis   1647 (½) 0 – 1
9   Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 (0) Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 (0) 0 – 1
10   Wesquet Philippe   1237 (0) Diederich Guy   1345 (0) ½ – ½
11   Torchyan Khachatur   1606 (1½) Agovic Esad   1685 (1) 1 – 0
                       
4e tour (13-04-2017)          
1   Metzdorf Matteo   1601 (3) Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 (2½) 1 – 0
2   Schwenk Benjamin   1594 (2½) Torchyan Khachatur   1606 (2½) 0 – 1
3   Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 (2) Mergen Mett   1657 (2) ½ – ½
4   Kessler Lucien   1497 (2) Meray Olivier   1577 (2) 0 – 1
5   Clement Marc   1547 (2) Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 (2) 0 – 1
6   Weber Alexis   1647 (1½) Steffen Robert   1551 (2) 0 – 1
7   Pereira Marco   1459 (1) Sabotic Mirsad   1690 (1) 1 – 0
8   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 (1) Gales François   1374 (1) 1 – 0
9   Diederich Guy   1345 (½) Zimmer Aloyse   1370 (0) ½ – ½
10   Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 (0) Wesquet Philippe   1237 (½) 0 – 1
11   Agovic Esad   1685 (1) Dhaene Gilbert   1448 (1) 1 – 0
                       
5e tour (14-04-2017)          
1   Torchyan Khachatur   1606 (3½) Metzdorf Matteo   1601 (4) ½ – ½
2   Meray Olivier   1577 (3) Steffen Robert   1551 (3) 1 – 0
3   Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 (3) Schwenk Benjamin   1594 (2½) 0 – 1
4   Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 (2½) Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 (2½) 1 – 0
5   Mergen Mett   1657 (2½) Clement Marc   1547 (2) 1 – 0
6   Kessler Lucien   1497 (2) Pereira Marco   1459 (2) 1 – 0
7   Wesquet Philippe   1237 (1½) Weber Alexis   1647 (1½) 0 – 1
8   Gales François   1374 (1) Sabotic Mirsad   1690 (1) 0 – 1
9   Dhaene Gilbert   1448 (1) Diederich Guy   1345 (1) 0 – 1
10   Zimmer Aloyse   1370 (½) Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 (0) 0 – 1
11   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 (2) Agovic Esad   1685 (2) 0 – 1
                       
6e tour (15-04-2017)          
1   Metzdorf Matteo   1601 (4½) Schwenk Benjamin   1594 (3½) 1 – 0
2   Meray Olivier   1577 (4) Torchyan Khachatur   1606 (4) ½ – ½
3   Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 (3½) Mergen Mett   1657 (3½) 0 – 1
4   Steffen Robert   1551 (3) Kessler Lucien   1497 (3) ½ – ½
5   Weber Alexis   1647 (2½) Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 (2½) ½ – ½
6   Sabotic Mirsad   1690 (2) Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 (2) 1 – 0
7   Clement Marc   1547 (2) Diederich Guy   1345 (2) 1 – 0
8   Pereira Marco   1459 (2) Wesquet Philippe   1237 (1½) 1 – 0
9   Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 (1) Dhaene Gilbert   1448 (1) 1 – 0
10   Gales François   1374 (1) Zimmer Aloyse   1370 (½) 1 – 0
11   Agovic Esad   1685 (3) Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 (3) 1 – 0
                       
7e tour (17-04-2017)          
1   Mergen Mett   1657 (4½) Metzdorf Matteo   1601 (5½) 0 – 1
2   Torchyan Khachatur   1606 (4½) Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 (3½) 1 – 0
3   Schwenk Benjamin   1594 (3½) Meray Olivier   1577 (4½) 1 – 0
4   Kessler Lucien   1497 (3½) Weber Alexis   1647 (3) 0 – 1
5   Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 (3) Sabotic Mirsad   1690 (3) – – +
6   Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 (3) Pereira Marco   1459 (3) 0 – 1
7   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 (2) Clement Marc   1547 (3) 0 – 1
8   Diederich Guy   1345 (2) Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 (2) ½ – ½
9   Wesquet Philippe   1237 (1½) Gales François   1374 (2) 0 – 1
10   Dhaene Gilbert   1448 (1) Zimmer Aloyse   1370 (½) ½ – ½
11   Steffen Robert   1551 (3½) Agovic Esad   1685 (4) – – +
                           
Classement final              
1.   Metzdorf Matteo   1601 Dudelange PRO 6 1 0 6.5   26.5 1576
2.   Torchyan Khachatur   1606 Differdange ETR 4 3 0 5.5   22.5 1584
3.   Agovic Esad   1685 Bonnevoie LUX 5 0 2 5.0   17.0 1518
4.   Meray Olivier   1577 Dommeldange-Beggen ETR 4 1 2 4.5 21.0 1554
5.   Schwenk Benjamin   1594 Wasserbillig ETR 4 1 2 4.5 19.5 1554
6.   Mergen Mett   1657 Dudelange LUX 4 1 2 4.5 19.0 1550
7.   Clement Marc   1547 Dudelange LUX 4 0 3 4.0   15.0 1526
8.   Weber Alexis   1647 Dommeldange-Beggen LUX 3 2 2 4.0   13.5 1485
9.   Pereira Marco   1459 Nordstad LUX 4 0 3 4.0   13.0 1519
10.   Sabotic Mirsad   1690 Schifflange ETR 4 0 3 4.0   12.0 1496
11.   Cosic Mehmedalija   1596 Nordstad ETR 3 1 3 3.5   18.5 1565
12.   Steffen Robert   1551 Dommeldange-Beggen LUX 3 1 3 3.5   17.0 1517
13.   Kessler Lucien   1497 Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 3 1 3 3.5   15.0 1565
14.   Ghatpande Sankalp   1472 Bonnevoie ETR 2 2 3 3.0   16.0 1602
15.   Alberty Jean-Paul   1576 Junglinster LUX 1 4 2 3.0   15.5 1527
16.   Gales François   1374 Bonnevoie LUX 3 0 4 3.0   9.0 1453
17.   Diederich Guy   1345 Junglinster LUX 1 3 3 2.5   8.0 1418
18.   Steinmetzer Jacques   1250 Differdange LUX 2 1 4 2.5   5.5 1404
19.   Mouzoun Abdelkader   1477 La Tour LUX 2 0 5 2.0   9.0 1525
20.   Wesquet Philippe   1237 Dommeldange-Beggen LUX 1 1 5 1.5   6.5 1439
21.   Dhaene Gilbert   1448 Perlé LUX 1 1 5 1.5   6.5 1434
22.   Zimmer Aloyse   1370 Perlé LUX 0 2 5 1.0   2.5 1445